Loading price data
Scrap Monster

Electronics Scrap Prices

USA Electronics Scrap

CommodityNorth AmericaEast CoastMidwestWest Coast
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.3400.3400.3400.340
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2600.2600.2600.260
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6500.6500.6500.650
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2600.2600.2600.260
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.1500.150
×