Loading price data
Scrap Monster
Access the
Platform
ScrapMonster has become North America's largest scrap trading platform with 91,340 members and the trusted source for scrap prices, news, and information. Join Today!

Electronics Scrap Prices

USA Electronics Scrap

CommodityNorth AmericaEast CoastMidwestWest Coast
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.3400.3400.3400.340
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2600.2600.2600.260
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6500.6500.6500.650
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2600.2600.2600.260
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.1500.150
×