Loading price data
Scrap Monster
Access the
Platform
ScrapMonster has become North America's largest scrap trading platform with 100,361 members and the trusted source for scrap prices, news, and information. Join Today!

Electronics Scrap Prices

The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium

United States Electronics Scrap Prices

CommodityNorth AmericaEast CoastMidwestWest Coast
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.3400.3400.3400.340
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2600.2600.2600.260
CPU Processors20.00020.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6500.6500.6500.650
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2600.2600.2600.260
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.1500.150
×