Loading price data
Scrap Monster
Access the
Platform
ScrapMonster has become North America's largest scrap trading platform with 99,136 members and the trusted source for scrap prices, news, and information. Join Today!

Copper Scrap Prices

United States Copper Scrap

CommodityNorth AmericaEast CoastMidwestWest Coast
Alternator0.33-0.010.33-0.010.32-0.010.33-0.01
#1 Copper Bare Bright3.52-0.073.52-0.073.51-0.073.61-0.07
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing3.42-0.073.42-0.073.41-0.073.51-0.07
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.62-0.021.62-0.021.61-0.021.63-0.02
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing3.32-0.073.32-0.073.31-0.073.41-0.07
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery1.33-0.021.33-0.021.32-0.021.34-0.02
#3 Copper - Light Copper3.22-0.073.22-0.073.21-0.073.31-0.07
Copper Radiators2.21-0.032.21-0.032.20-0.032.22-0.03
Copper Transformer Scrap0.38-0.010.38-0.010.37-0.010.39-0.01
Cu Yokes0.65-0.010.65-0.010.64-0.010.66-0.01
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5800.5800.5700.590
Cu/Al Radiators1.95-0.031.95-0.031.93-0.031.97-0.03
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe1.79-0.031.79-0.031.77-0.031.79-0.03
Harness Wire 35% Recovery1.27-0.021.27-0.021.26-0.021.28-0.02
Heater Cores1.71-0.031.71-0.031.70-0.031.72-0.03
Romex® Wire1.57-0.021.57-0.021.56-0.021.58-0.02
Scrap Electric Motors0.34-0.010.34-0.010.33-0.010.34-0.01
Sealed Units0.31-0.010.31-0.010.30-0.010.31-0.01
Starters0.32-0.010.32-0.010.31-0.010.32-0.01
Xmas Lights0.20-0.010.20-0.010.19-0.010.20-0.01

China Copper Scrap

CommodityPriceChangeChange%Unit
#1 Copper Bare Bright60800.0000%CNY / MT
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing57800.0000%CNY / MT
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery28550.0000%CNY / MT
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing56800.0000%CNY / MT
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery23950.0000%CNY / MT
Copper Transformer Scrap11250.0000%CNY / MT
Cu Yokes16550.0000%CNY / MT
Cu/Al Radiators24950.0000%CNY / MT
Harness Wire 35% Recovery16650.0000%CNY / MT
Heater Cores25900.0000%CNY / MT
Scrap Electric Motors 6650.0000%CNY / MT
Sealed Units 6500.0000%CNY / MT
Sealed Units6500.0000%CNY / MT

India Copper Scrap

CommodityPriceChangeChange%Unit
Copper armeture662000.0000%Rupee / Ton
Copper cable scrap672000.0000%Rupee / Ton
Copper heavy scrap662000.0000%Rupee / Ton
Copper sheet cutting651000.0000%Rupee / Ton
Copper utensil scrap 670000.0000%Rupee / Ton
Copper wire bars (HCL*) 677000.0000%Rupee / Ton

Europe Copper Scrap

CommodityPriceChangeChange%Unit
#1 Copper Bare Bright6000.0000%$US / Tonne
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing5200.0000%$US / Tonne
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1900.0000%$US / Tonne
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing4750.0000%$US / Tonne
Braziery Copper4400.0000%$US / Tonne
Copper Dry Bright6000.0000%$US / Tonne
Copper Radiators2650.0000%$US / Tonne
Copper Tube5200.0000%$US / Tonne
×