Metal Price
Scrap Monster

Copper Scrap PRICES

The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
Alternator0.3200.3200.3100.320
#1 Copper Bare Bright3.570.043.570.043.530.043.630.04
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing3.470.043.470.043.430.043.530.04
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.640.011.640.011.640.011.660.01
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing3.370.043.370.043.330.043.430.04
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery1.110.011.110.011.100.011.120.01
#3 Copper - Light Copper3.270.043.270.043.230.043.330.04
Copper Radiators1.810.011.810.011.800.011.820.01
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3700.3700.3600.370
Cu Yokes0.5400.5500.5400.550
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.4400.4400.4300.450
Cu/Al Radiators1.4201.4201.4001.420
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe1.2601.2601.2401.260
Harness Wire 35% Recovery1.0301.0301.0201.040
Heater Cores1.4301.4301.4201.440
Romex® Wire1.580.011.580.011.570.011.590.01
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2800.2800.2700.280
Sealed Units 0.2400.2400.2300.240
Starters0.2600.2600.2500.260
Xmas Lights 0.2400.2400.2300.240
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
#1 Copper Bare Bright57900.00 00%CNY / MT
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing54900.00 00%CNY / MT
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery29150.00 00%CNY / MT
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing53900.00 00%CNY / MT
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery24950.00 00%CNY / MT
Copper Transformer Scrap11200.00 00%CNY / MT
Cu Yokes16950.00 00%CNY / MT
Cu/Al Radiators26100.00 00%CNY / MT
Harness Wire 35% Recovery17650.00 00%CNY / MT
Heater Cores27900.00 00%CNY / MT
Scrap Electric Motors 6300.00 00%CNY / MT
Sealed Units 6150.00 00%CNY / MT
Sealed Units6150.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Copper armeture597000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper cable scrap607000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper heavy scrap597000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper sheet cutting591000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper utensil scrap 604000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper wire bars (HCL*) 609000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
#1 Copper Bare Bright6000.00 00%$US / Tonne
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing5200.00 00%$US / Tonne
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1900.00 00%$US / Tonne
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing4750.00 00%$US / Tonne
Braziery Copper4400.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Dry Bright6000.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Radiators2650.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Tube5200.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
Facebook Twitter Linkedin Instagram