Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
Vulcan
Spectro

Aluminum Scrap PRICES

The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.710.010.710.010.700.010.720.01
3003 Scrap0.710.010.710.010.700.010.720.01
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.700.010.700.010.690.010.700.01
5052 Scrap0.680.010.680.010.670.010.680.01
6061 Extrusions0.660.010.660.010.650.010.660.01
6063 Extrusions0.740.010.740.010.720.010.750.01
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.640.010.640.010.620.010.650.01
Al/Cu Radiators1.1101.1101.0901.110
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9500.9500.9300.950
Aluminum Radiators0.4100.4100.4000.420
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.3000.3000.2900.310
Aluminum Transformers0.1300.1300.1200.140
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1700.1700.1600.180
Chrome Wheels0.620.010.620.010.610.010.620.01
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.990.020.990.020.980.020.990.02
Litho Sheets0.710.010.710.010.690.010.720.01
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3000.3000.3000.300
MLC Clips0.690.010.690.010.680.010.700.01
Old Cast0.640.010.640.010.630.010.640.01
Old Sheet0.610.010.610.010.600.010.610.01
Painted Siding0.660.010.660.010.650.010.660.01
UBC0.5900.5900.5800.590
Zorba 90% NF0.5400.5400.5300.550
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
6063 Extrusions12900.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum ingots14000.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Radiators9000.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers8100.00 00%CNY / MT
E.C. Aluminum Wire13900.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Cast11850.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Sheet11850.00 00%CNY / MT
UBC10350.00 00%CNY / MT
Zorba 90% NF8050.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum ingots 140000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap139000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Cuttings1350.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 600.00 00%$US / Tonne
Old Cast1050.00 00%$US / Tonne
UBC1250.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox