Loading price data
Scrap Monster

Aluminum Scrap Prices

USA Aluminum Scrap

CommodityNorth AmericaEast CoastMidwestWest Coast
1100 Scrap0.740.010.740.010.730.010.750.01
3003 Scrap0.740.010.740.010.730.010.750.01
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.740.010.740.010.730.010.750.01
5052 Scrap1.000.021.000.020.990.021.000.02
6061 Extrusions0.660.010.660.010.650.010.660.01
6063 Extrusions0.870.010.870.010.860.010.880.01
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.640.010.640.010.630.010.650.01
Al/Cu Radiators1.800.021.800.021.780.021.800.02
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe1.640.021.640.021.620.021.640.02
Aluminum Radiators0.420.010.420.010.410.010.430.01
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.3000.3000.2900.310
Aluminum Transformers0.1700.1700.1600.180
Breakage 50% Recovery0.2300.2300.2200.240
Chrome Wheels0.700.010.700.010.690.010.700.01
E.C. Aluminum Wire1.070.011.070.011.070.011.070.01
Litho Sheets0.740.010.740.010.730.010.750.01
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.450.010.450.010.450.010.450.01
MLC Clips0.730.010.730.010.720.010.740.01
Old Cast0.710.010.710.010.700.010.710.01
Old Sheet0.700.010.700.010.690.010.700.01
Painted Siding0.690.010.690.010.680.010.690.01
UBC0.730.010.730.010.730.010.730.01
Zorba 90% NF0.700.010.700.010.690.010.710.01

China Aluminum Scrap

CommodityPriceChangeChange%Unit
6063 Extrusions17450.0000%CNY / MT
Aluminum ingots18550.0000%CNY / MT
Aluminum Radiators10250.0000%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers9850.0000%CNY / MT
E.C. Aluminum Wire18400.0000%CNY / MT
Old Cast16400.0000%CNY / MT
Old Sheet16400.0000%CNY / MT
UBC13000.0000%CNY / MT
Zorba 90% NF9800.0000%CNY / MT

India Aluminum Scrap

CommodityPriceChangeChange%Unit
Aluminum ingots 193000.0000%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap185000.0000%Rupee / Ton

Europe Aluminum Scrap

CommodityPriceChangeChange%Unit
Aluminum Cuttings1350.0000%$US / Tonne
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 600.0000%$US / Tonne
Old Cast1050.0000%$US / Tonne
UBC1250.0000%$US / Tonne
×