Scrap Monster
Vulcan
Vulcan

Aluminum Scrap PRICES

The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6800.6800.6700.690
3003 Scrap0.6800.6800.6700.690
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6700.6700.6600.670
5052 Scrap0.6500.6500.6400.650
6061 Extrusions0.6300.6300.6200.630
6063 Extrusions0.8100.8200.8000.820
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.6100.6100.6000.620
Al/Cu Radiators1.1301.1301.1101.130
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9700.9700.9500.970
Aluminum Radiators0.4000.4000.3900.410
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.3000.3000.2900.310
Aluminum Transformers0.1300.1300.1200.140
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1900.1900.1800.200
Chrome Wheels0.6000.6000.5900.600
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.95-0.010.95-0.010.95-0.010.95-0.01
Litho Sheets0.6800.6800.6600.690
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3000.3000.3000.300
MLC Clips0.6500.6500.6400.660
Old Cast0.6000.5900.5900.600
Old Sheet0.5900.5900.5800.590
Painted Siding0.6200.6200.6100.620
UBC0.6600.6600.6500.660
Zorba 90% NF0.6100.6100.6000.620
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
6063 Extrusions12950.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum ingots13950.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Radiators8750.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers7950.00 00%CNY / MT
E.C. Aluminum Wire13850.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Cast11750.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Sheet11750.00 00%CNY / MT
UBC10100.00 00%CNY / MT
Zorba 90% NF7500.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum ingots 140000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap138000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Cuttings1350.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 600.00 00%$US / Tonne
Old Cast1050.00 00%$US / Tonne
UBC1250.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox