Scrap Monster
Vulcan

Aluminum Scrap PRICES

The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.4100.4100.4000.430
3003 Scrap0.4100.4100.4000.430
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.4100.4100.4000.430
5052 Scrap0.61-0.010.61-0.010.60-0.010.61-0.01
6061 Extrusions0.3600.3600.3500.360
6063 Extrusions0.51-0.010.52-0.010.50-0.010.52-0.01
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.3400.3300.3200.340
Al/Cu Radiators1.1401.1401.1201.140
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9800.9800.9600.980
Aluminum Radiators0.3000.3000.2900.310
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2400.2400.2300.250
Aluminum Transformers0.1200.1200.1100.130
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1500.1500.1400.160
Chrome Wheels0.3700.3700.3600.370
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.66-0.010.66-0.010.66-0.010.66-0.01
Litho Sheets0.4100.4100.4000.420
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2500.2500.2500.250
MLC Clips0.3700.3700.3600.380
Old Cast0.3400.3300.3300.340
Old Sheet0.3400.3300.3300.340
Painted Siding0.3600.3600.3500.360
UBC0.4900.4900.4900.490
Zorba 90% NF0.4000.4000.3900.410
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
6063 Extrusions10600.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum ingots11550.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Radiators7450.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers7050.00 00%CNY / MT
E.C. Aluminum Wire11450.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Cast9450.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Sheet9450.00 00%CNY / MT
UBC9100.00 00%CNY / MT
Zorba 90% NF7000.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum ingots 134000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap126000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Cuttings1350.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 600.00 00%$US / Tonne
Old Cast1050.00 00%$US / Tonne
UBC1250.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
Facebook Twitter Linkedin Instagram