Scrap Monster
Vulcan
Vulcan

Aluminum Scrap PRICES

The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6700.6700.6600.680
3003 Scrap0.6700.6700.6600.680
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6600.6600.6500.660
5052 Scrap0.6400.6400.6300.640
6061 Extrusions0.6200.6200.6100.620
6063 Extrusions0.8000.8100.7900.810
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.6000.6000.5900.610
Al/Cu Radiators1.1001.1001.0801.100
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9400.9400.9200.940
Aluminum Radiators0.4000.4000.3900.410
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.3000.3000.2900.310
Aluminum Transformers0.1300.1300.1200.140
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1900.1900.1800.200
Chrome Wheels0.5900.5900.5800.590
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.91-0.010.91-0.010.91-0.010.91-0.01
Litho Sheets0.6700.6700.6500.680
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2900.2900.2900.290
MLC Clips0.6400.6400.6300.650
Old Cast0.5900.5800.5800.590
Old Sheet0.5800.5800.5700.580
Painted Siding0.6100.6100.6000.610
UBC0.6600.6600.6500.660
Zorba 90% NF0.6200.6200.6100.630
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
6063 Extrusions13350.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum ingots14350.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Radiators8900.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers8100.00 00%CNY / MT
E.C. Aluminum Wire14250.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Cast12050.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Sheet12050.00 00%CNY / MT
UBC10250.00 00%CNY / MT
Zorba 90% NF7500.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum ingots 142000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap140000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Cuttings1350.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 600.00 00%$US / Tonne
Old Cast1050.00 00%$US / Tonne
UBC1250.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox