Scrap Monster
Vulcan
Vulcan

Aluminum Scrap PRICES

The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.5300.5300.5200.540
3003 Scrap0.5300.5300.5200.540
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.5300.5300.5200.540
5052 Scrap0.6700.6700.6600.670
6061 Extrusions0.4800.4800.4700.480
6063 Extrusions0.6700.6800.6600.680
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.4600.4500.4400.460
Al/Cu Radiators1.200.021.200.021.180.021.200.02
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe1.040.021.040.021.020.021.040.02
Aluminum Radiators0.3600.3600.3500.370
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2900.2900.2800.300
Aluminum Transformers0.1400.1400.1300.150
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1900.1900.1800.200
Chrome Wheels0.4900.4900.4800.490
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.790.010.790.010.790.010.790.01
Litho Sheets0.5400.5400.5200.550
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3000.3000.3000.300
MLC Clips0.5000.5000.4900.510
Old Cast0.4500.4400.4400.450
Old Sheet0.4600.4500.4500.460
Painted Siding0.4700.4700.4600.470
UBC0.5800.5800.5800.580
Zorba 90% NF0.5600.5600.5500.570
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
6063 Extrusions12900.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum ingots13900.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Radiators8300.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers7650.00 00%CNY / MT
E.C. Aluminum Wire13850.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Cast11600.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Sheet11600.00 00%CNY / MT
UBC10050.00 00%CNY / MT
Zorba 90% NF7250.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum ingots 143000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap138000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Cuttings1350.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 600.00 00%$US / Tonne
Old Cast1050.00 00%$US / Tonne
UBC1250.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
Facebook Twitter Linkedin