Metal Price
Scrap Monster
Vulcan

Aluminum Scrap PRICES

The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.4100.4100.4000.420
3003 Scrap0.4100.4100.4000.420
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.4100.4100.4000.420
5052 Scrap0.5900.5900.5800.590
6061 Extrusions0.3800.3800.3700.380
6063 Extrusions0.5300.5300.5200.540
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.3600.3500.3400.360
Al/Cu Radiators1.0801.0801.0601.080
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9200.9200.9000.920
Aluminum Radiators0.3000.3000.2900.310
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2400.2400.2300.250
Aluminum Transformers0.1200.1200.1100.130
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1500.1500.1400.160
Chrome Wheels0.3700.3700.3600.370
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.710.010.710.010.710.010.710.01
Litho Sheets0.4200.4200.4100.430
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2500.2500.2500.250
MLC Clips0.3600.3600.3500.370
Old Cast0.3500.3400.3400.350
Old Sheet0.3300.3200.3200.330
Painted Siding0.3700.3700.3600.370
UBC0.4500.4500.4500.450
Zorba 90% NF0.3700.3700.3600.380
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
6063 Extrusions12800.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum ingots13750.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Radiators8200.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers7800.00 00%CNY / MT
E.C. Aluminum Wire13650.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Cast11650.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Sheet11650.00 00%CNY / MT
UBC10300.00 00%CNY / MT
Zorba 90% NF7600.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum ingots 134000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap126000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Cuttings1350.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 600.00 00%$US / Tonne
Old Cast1050.00 00%$US / Tonne
UBC1250.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
Facebook Twitter Linkedin Instagram