Scrap Monster
Vulcan
Vulcan

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6800.6700.690
3003 Scrap0.6800.6700.690
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6700.6600.670
5052 Scrap0.6500.6400.650
6061 Extrusions0.6300.6200.630
6063 Extrusions0.8200.8000.820
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.6100.6000.620
Al/Cu Radiators1.1301.1101.130
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9700.9500.970
Aluminum Radiators0.4000.3900.410
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.3000.2900.310
Aluminum Transformers0.1300.1200.140
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1900.1800.200
Chrome Wheels0.6000.5900.600
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.9500.9500.950
Litho Sheets0.6800.6600.690
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3000.3000.300
MLC Clips0.6500.6400.660
Old Cast0.5900.5900.600
Old Sheet0.5900.5800.590
Painted Siding0.6200.6100.620
UBC0.6600.6500.660
Zorba 90% NF0.6100.6000.620
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.6701.6601.680
80/20 Brass Scrap1.8801.8701.890
85/15 Brass Scrap2.0502.0402.060
Brass Radiator1.4501.4401.460
Brass Radiator /Fe0.7200.7100.730
Brass Radiator Ends0.3000.2900.300
Red Brass1.8201.8101.830
Rod Borings1.6201.6101.630
Yellow Brass1.6701.6601.680
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.4000.3900.400
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.670.022.650.022.680.02
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.570.022.550.022.580.02
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.6501.6401.660
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.470.022.450.022.480.02
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.9900.9801.000
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.370.022.350.022.380.02
Copper Radiators1.3901.3801.390
Copper Transformer Scrap0.4200.4100.420
Cu Yokes0.6000.5900.600
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5400.5300.550
Cu/Al Radiators1.1301.1101.130
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.9700.9500.970
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.9000.8900.910
Heater Cores1.2201.2101.230
Romex® Wire1.3601.3501.370
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2400.2300.240
Sealed Units 0.2100.2000.210
Starters0.3300.3200.330
Xmas Lights 0.2600.2500.260
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.2800.2800.280
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1800.1800.180
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.7000.7000.700
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2500.2500.250
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.4000.4000.400
Lead-Solid Lead0.7200.7200.720
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5300.5300.530
Scrap Auto Batteries0.4000.4000.400
Soft Lead0.7900.7900.790
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.3200.3200.320
301 SS0.3500.3500.350
304 SS Solid0.5400.5400.540
304 SS Turning0.3400.3400.340
309 SS0.7000.7000.700
310 SS0.8600.8600.860
316 SS Solid0.7500.7500.750
330 SS1.1001.1001.100
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle390.000390.000390.000
#1 Busheling405.005405.005405.005
#1 HMS345.000345.000345.000
HMS 80/20310.000310.000310.000
Sheet Metal265.000265.000265.000
Shredded Auto Scrap370.000370.000370.000
Structural Steel345.000345.000345.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.6300.6300.630
Old Zinc Die Cast0.5300.5300.530