Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
Vulcan
Spectro

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.7200.7100.730
3003 Scrap0.7200.7100.730
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.7100.7000.710
5052 Scrap0.6900.6800.690
6061 Extrusions0.6700.6600.670
6063 Extrusions0.7500.7300.760
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.6500.6300.660
Al/Cu Radiators1.1201.1001.120
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9600.9400.960
Aluminum Radiators0.4100.4000.420
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.3100.3000.320
Aluminum Transformers0.1400.1300.150
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1700.1600.180
Chrome Wheels0.6300.6200.630
E.C. Aluminum Wire1.00-0.010.99-0.011.00-0.01
Litho Sheets0.7200.7000.730
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3100.3100.310
MLC Clips0.7000.6900.710
Old Cast0.6500.6400.650
Old Sheet0.6200.6100.620
Painted Siding0.6700.6600.670
UBC0.6100.6000.610
Zorba 90% NF0.5500.5400.560
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.4201.4101.430
80/20 Brass Scrap1.6301.6201.640
85/15 Brass Scrap1.7901.7801.800
Brass Radiator1.1801.1701.200
Brass Radiator /Fe0.5600.5500.570
Brass Radiator Ends0.3100.3000.310
Red Brass1.5701.5601.570
Rod Borings1.3701.3601.380
Yellow Brass1.4201.4101.430
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3900.3800.390
#1 Copper Bare Bright3.08-0.013.03-0.013.09-0.01
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.98-0.012.94-0.012.99-0.01
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.8301.8201.840
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.88-0.012.82-0.012.89-0.01
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery1.0901.0801.100
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.78-0.012.72-0.012.79-0.01
Copper Radiators1.4601.4501.460
Copper Transformer Scrap0.4000.3900.400
Cu Yokes0.6200.6100.620
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5200.5100.520
Cu/Al Radiators1.1201.1001.120
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.9600.9400.960
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.9400.9300.950
Heater Cores1.2501.2401.260
Romex® Wire1.4201.4101.430
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2300.2200.230
Sealed Units 0.2000.1900.200
Starters0.3100.3000.310
Xmas Lights 0.2500.2400.250
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.2800.2800.280
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1800.1800.180
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.7000.7000.700
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2500.2500.250
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.4100.4100.410
Lead-Solid Lead0.7000.7000.700
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5300.5300.530
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3300.3300.330
Soft Lead0.7600.7600.760
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2700.2700.270
301 SS0.3000.3000.300
304 SS Solid0.4800.4800.480
304 SS Turning0.2800.2800.280
309 SS0.6800.6800.680
310 SS0.8700.8700.870
316 SS Solid0.7000.7000.700
330 SS1.1301.1301.130
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle345.000345.000345.000
#1 Busheling360.000360.000360.000
#1 HMS280.000280.000280.000
HMS 80/20260.000260.000260.000
Sheet Metal225.000225.000225.000
Shredded Auto Scrap320.000320.000320.000
Structural Steel280.000280.000280.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.6500.6500.650
Old Zinc Die Cast0.5500.5500.550