Scrap Monster
Vulcan
Vulcan

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.5700.5600.580
3003 Scrap0.5700.5600.580
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.5700.5600.580
5052 Scrap0.6800.6700.680
6061 Extrusions0.5100.5000.510
6063 Extrusions0.7100.6900.710
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.4800.4700.490
Al/Cu Radiators1.1901.1701.190
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe1.0301.0101.030
Aluminum Radiators0.3600.3500.370
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2900.2800.300
Aluminum Transformers0.1400.1300.150
Breakage 50% Recovery0.2000.1900.210
Chrome Wheels0.5300.5200.530
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.8900.8900.890
Litho Sheets0.5800.5600.590
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3000.3000.300
MLC Clips0.5400.5300.550
Old Cast0.4800.4800.490
Old Sheet0.5000.5000.510
Painted Siding0.5100.5000.510
UBC0.6000.6000.600
Zorba 90% NF0.5800.5700.590
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.7001.6901.710
80/20 Brass Scrap1.9101.9001.920
85/15 Brass Scrap2.0902.0802.100
Brass Radiator1.3501.3301.350
Brass Radiator /Fe0.7100.7000.720
Brass Radiator Ends0.3000.2900.300
Red Brass1.8401.8301.850
Rod Borings1.6401.6301.650
Yellow Brass1.7001.6901.710
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3800.3700.380
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.6002.5802.610
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.5002.4802.510
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.5901.5801.600
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.4002.3802.410
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.9900.9801.000
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.3002.2802.310
Copper Radiators1.5301.5201.530
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3800.3700.380
Cu Yokes0.5600.5500.560
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5000.4900.510
Cu/Al Radiators1.1901.1701.190
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe1.0301.0101.030
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.8600.8500.870
Heater Cores1.1301.1201.140
Romex® Wire1.3501.3401.360
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2500.2400.250
Sealed Units 0.2200.2100.220
Starters0.3000.2900.300
Xmas Lights 0.2500.2400.250
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.3400.3400.340
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2600.2600.260
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6500.6500.650
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2600.2600.260
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3600.3600.360
Lead-Solid Lead0.6800.6800.680
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5000.5000.500
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3600.3600.360
Soft Lead0.7500.7500.750
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2800.2800.280
301 SS0.3300.3300.330
304 SS Solid0.5100.5100.510
304 SS Turning0.4000.4000.400
309 SS0.7100.7100.710
310 SS1.0201.0201.020
316 SS Solid0.7300.7300.730
330 SS1.4001.4001.400
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle300.000300.000300.000
#1 Busheling315.000315.000315.000
#1 HMS265.000265.000265.000
HMS 80/20245.000245.000245.000
Sheet Metal195.000195.000195.000
Shredded Auto Scrap290.000290.000290.000
Structural Steel265.000265.000265.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.5600.5600.560
Old Zinc Die Cast0.4600.4600.460