Scrap Monster
Vulcan
Vulcan

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6500.6400.660
3003 Scrap0.6500.6400.660
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6400.6300.640
5052 Scrap0.6200.6100.620
6061 Extrusions0.6000.5900.600
6063 Extrusions0.7900.7700.790
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.5800.5700.590
Al/Cu Radiators1.1201.1001.120
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9600.9400.960
Aluminum Radiators0.4000.3900.410
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.3000.2900.310
Aluminum Transformers0.1400.1300.150
Breakage 50% Recovery0.2100.2000.220
Chrome Wheels0.5800.5700.580
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.8200.8200.820
Litho Sheets0.6500.6300.660
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3100.3100.310
MLC Clips0.6200.6100.630
Old Cast0.5600.5600.570
Old Sheet0.5600.5500.560
Painted Siding0.5900.5800.590
UBC0.6600.6500.660
Zorba 90% NF0.6500.6400.660
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.6501.6401.660
80/20 Brass Scrap1.8601.8501.870
85/15 Brass Scrap2.0402.0302.050
Brass Radiator1.3101.2901.310
Brass Radiator /Fe0.7300.7200.740
Brass Radiator Ends0.3000.2900.300
Red Brass1.7801.7701.790
Rod Borings1.5801.5701.590
Yellow Brass1.6301.6201.640
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3900.3800.390
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.6002.5902.610
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.5002.4902.510
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.5901.5801.600
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.4002.3902.410
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.9800.9700.990
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.3002.2902.310
Copper Radiators1.450.041.440.041.450.04
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3900.3800.390
Cu Yokes0.5600.5500.560
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5100.5000.520
Cu/Al Radiators1.1201.1001.120
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.9600.9400.960
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.8500.8400.860
Heater Cores1.2101.2001.220
Romex® Wire1.3301.3201.340
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2400.2300.240
Sealed Units 0.2100.2000.210
Starters0.3000.2900.300
Xmas Lights 0.2500.2400.250
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.2800.2800.280
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1800.1800.180
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.7000.7000.700
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2500.2500.250
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3700.3700.370
Lead-Solid Lead0.6800.6800.680
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5100.5100.510
Scrap Auto Batteries0.4000.4000.400
Soft Lead0.7500.7500.750
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2800.2800.280
301 SS0.3200.3200.320
304 SS Solid0.5000.5000.500
304 SS Turning0.3100.3100.310
309 SS0.6300.6300.630
310 SS0.7700.7700.770
316 SS Solid0.6700.6700.670
330 SS0.9900.9900.990
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle355.00-30355.00-30355.00-30
#1 Busheling370.00-30370.00-30370.00-30
#1 HMS300.00-10300.00-10300.00-10
HMS 80/20270.00-10270.00-10270.00-10
Sheet Metal220.00-15220.00-15220.00-15
Shredded Auto Scrap325.00-10325.00-10325.00-10
Structural Steel300.00-10300.00-10300.00-10
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.6900.6900.690
Old Zinc Die Cast0.5900.5900.590