Scrap Monster
Vulcan

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.4100.4000.430
3003 Scrap0.4100.4000.430
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.4100.4000.430
5052 Scrap0.61-0.010.60-0.010.61-0.01
6061 Extrusions0.3600.3500.360
6063 Extrusions0.52-0.010.50-0.010.52-0.01
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.3300.3200.340
Al/Cu Radiators1.1401.1201.140
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9800.9600.980
Aluminum Radiators0.3000.2900.310
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2400.2300.250
Aluminum Transformers0.1200.1100.130
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1500.1400.160
Chrome Wheels0.3700.3600.370
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.66-0.010.66-0.010.66-0.01
Litho Sheets0.4100.4000.420
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2500.2500.250
MLC Clips0.3700.3600.380
Old Cast0.3300.3300.340
Old Sheet0.3300.3300.340
Painted Siding0.3600.3500.360
UBC0.4900.4900.490
Zorba 90% NF0.4000.3900.410
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.40-0.011.39-0.011.41-0.01
80/20 Brass Scrap1.62-0.011.61-0.011.63-0.01
85/15 Brass Scrap1.78-0.011.77-0.011.79-0.01
Brass Radiator1.1601.1401.160
Brass Radiator /Fe0.6400.6300.650
Brass Radiator Ends0.2700.2600.270
Red Brass1.56-0.011.55-0.011.57-0.01
Rod Borings1.36-0.011.34-0.011.36-0.01
Yellow Brass1.40-0.011.39-0.011.41-0.01
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3200.3100.320
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.10-0.052.07-0.052.14-0.05
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.00-0.051.97-0.052.04-0.05
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.4001.3901.410
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing1.90-0.051.87-0.051.94-0.05
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.9100.9000.920
#3 Copper - Light Copper1.80-0.051.77-0.051.84-0.05
Copper Radiators1.4201.4101.420
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3300.3200.330
Cu Yokes0.4900.4800.490
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.4200.4100.430
Cu/Al Radiators1.1401.1201.140
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.9800.9600.980
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.8000.7900.810
Heater Cores1.1001.0901.110
Romex® Wire1.3001.2901.310
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2100.2000.210
Sealed Units 0.1800.1700.180
Starters0.2300.2200.230
Xmas Lights 0.2200.2100.220
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.3400.3400.340
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2600.2600.260
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6500.6500.650
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2600.2600.260
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3200.3200.320
Lead-Solid Lead0.650.020.650.020.650.02
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.500.020.500.020.500.02
Scrap Auto Batteries0.350.020.350.020.350.02
Soft Lead0.720.020.720.020.720.02
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2000.2000.200
301 SS0.2400.2400.240
304 SS Solid0.4500.4500.450
304 SS Turning0.400.010.400.010.400.01
309 SS0.660.020.660.020.660.02
310 SS1.070.031.070.031.070.03
316 SS Solid0.660.020.660.020.660.02
330 SS1.760.031.760.031.760.03
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle235.000235.000235.000
#1 Busheling250.000250.000250.000
#1 HMS215.000215.000215.000
HMS 80/20200.000200.000200.000
Sheet Metal160.000160.000160.000
Shredded Auto Scrap240.000240.000240.000
Structural Steel215.000215.000215.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.6400.6400.640
Old Zinc Die Cast0.5400.5400.540