Metal Price
Scrap Monster

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6300.6200.640
3003 Scrap0.6300.6200.640
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6300.6200.640
5052 Scrap0.8700.8600.870
6061 Extrusions0.5600.5500.560
6063 Extrusions0.7600.7500.770
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.5300.5200.540
Al/Cu Radiators1.5101.4901.510
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe1.3501.3301.350
Aluminum Radiators0.3600.3500.370
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2900.2800.300
Aluminum Transformers0.1600.1500.170
Breakage 50% Recovery0.2000.1900.210
Chrome Wheels0.5900.5800.590
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.9400.9400.940
Litho Sheets0.6300.6200.640
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3800.3800.380
MLC Clips0.6300.6200.640
Old Cast0.6000.5900.600
Old Sheet0.6100.6000.610
Painted Siding0.5800.5700.580
UBC0.6400.6400.640
Zorba 90% NF0.6300.6200.640
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.9101.9001.920
80/20 Brass Scrap2.1902.1802.200
85/15 Brass Scrap2.3202.3102.330
Brass Radiator1.6401.6201.640
Brass Radiator /Fe0.7100.7000.720
Brass Radiator Ends0.2600.2500.260
Red Brass2.0702.0602.080
Rod Borings1.8201.8001.820
Yellow Brass1.9101.9001.920
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3300.3200.330
#1 Copper Bare Bright3.72-0.013.68-0.013.78-0.01
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing3.62-0.013.58-0.013.68-0.01
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.6601.6601.680
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing3.52-0.013.48-0.013.58-0.01
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery1.1801.1701.190
#3 Copper - Light Copper3.42-0.013.38-0.013.48-0.01
Copper Radiators1.9001.8901.910
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3900.3800.390
Cu Yokes0.5800.5700.580
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.4600.4500.470
Cu/Al Radiators1.5101.4901.510
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe1.3501.3301.350
Harness Wire 35% Recovery1.0901.0801.100
Heater Cores1.5101.5001.520
Romex® Wire1.6501.6401.660
Scrap Electric Motors 0.3200.3100.320
Sealed Units 0.2800.2700.280
Starters0.3000.2900.300
Xmas Lights 0.2600.2500.260
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.3400.3400.340
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2600.2600.260
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6500.6500.650
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2600.2600.260
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3100.3100.310
Lead-Solid Lead0.6600.6600.660
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5000.5000.500
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3200.3200.320
Soft Lead0.6900.6900.690
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2900.2900.290
301 SS0.4800.4800.480
304 SS Solid0.7000.7000.700
304 SS Turning0.6000.6000.600
309 SS0.9200.9200.920
310 SS1.4101.4101.410
316 SS Solid0.9300.9300.930
330 SS2.2702.2702.270
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle455.000455.000455.000
#1 Busheling470.000470.000470.000
#1 HMS360.000360.000360.000
HMS 80/20300.000300.000300.000
Sheet Metal280.000280.000280.000
Shredded Auto Scrap390.000390.000390.000
Structural Steel360.000360.000360.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.7900.7900.790
Old Zinc Die Cast0.6800.6800.680