Scrap Monster
Vulcan
Vulcan

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6600.6500.670
3003 Scrap0.6600.6500.670
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6500.6400.650
5052 Scrap0.6300.6200.630
6061 Extrusions0.6100.6000.610
6063 Extrusions0.8000.7800.800
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.5900.5800.600
Al/Cu Radiators1.1401.1201.140
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9800.9600.980
Aluminum Radiators0.4100.4000.420
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.3100.3000.320
Aluminum Transformers0.1400.1300.150
Breakage 50% Recovery0.2200.2100.230
Chrome Wheels0.5900.5800.590
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.8800.8800.880
Litho Sheets0.6600.6400.670
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3200.3200.320
MLC Clips0.6300.6200.640
Old Cast0.5700.5700.580
Old Sheet0.5700.5600.570
Painted Siding0.6000.5900.600
UBC0.6600.6500.660
Zorba 90% NF0.6500.6400.660
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.6601.6501.670
80/20 Brass Scrap1.8701.8601.880
85/15 Brass Scrap2.0502.0402.060
Brass Radiator1.3501.3301.350
Brass Radiator /Fe0.7400.7300.750
Brass Radiator Ends0.3100.3000.310
Red Brass1.7901.7801.800
Rod Borings1.5901.5801.600
Yellow Brass1.6401.6301.650
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.4000.3900.400
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.650.042.620.042.660.04
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.550.042.520.042.560.04
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.610.021.600.021.620.02
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.450.042.420.042.460.04
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.9700.9600.980
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.350.042.320.042.360.04
Copper Radiators1.4201.4101.420
Copper Transformer Scrap0.4000.3900.400
Cu Yokes0.5800.5700.580
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5200.5100.530
Cu/Al Radiators1.1401.1201.140
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.9800.9600.980
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.8500.8400.860
Heater Cores1.2001.1901.210
Romex® Wire1.3401.3301.350
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2500.2400.250
Sealed Units 0.2200.2100.220
Starters0.3100.3000.310
Xmas Lights 0.2600.2500.260
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.2800.2800.280
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1800.1800.180
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.7000.7000.700
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2500.2500.250
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3800.3800.380
Lead-Solid Lead0.6800.6800.680
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5100.5100.510
Scrap Auto Batteries0.4100.4100.410
Soft Lead0.7500.7500.750
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2800.2800.280
301 SS0.3100.3100.310
304 SS Solid0.4800.4800.480
304 SS Turning0.3000.3000.300
309 SS0.6200.6200.620
310 SS0.7600.7600.760
316 SS Solid0.6600.6600.660
330 SS0.9700.9700.970
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle385.000385.000385.000
#1 Busheling400.000400.000400.000
#1 HMS310.000310.000310.000
HMS 80/20280.000280.000280.000
Sheet Metal235.000235.000235.000
Shredded Auto Scrap335.000335.000335.000
Structural Steel310.000310.000310.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.680.010.680.010.680.01
Old Zinc Die Cast0.580.010.580.010.580.01