Scrap Monster
Vulcan
Vulcan

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6700.6600.680
3003 Scrap0.6700.6600.680
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6600.6500.660
5052 Scrap0.6400.6300.640
6061 Extrusions0.6200.6100.620
6063 Extrusions0.8100.7900.810
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.6000.5900.610
Al/Cu Radiators1.1101.0901.110
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9500.9300.950
Aluminum Radiators0.4000.3900.410
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.3000.2900.310
Aluminum Transformers0.1300.1200.140
Breakage 50% Recovery0.2000.1900.210
Chrome Wheels0.5900.5800.590
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.9100.9100.910
Litho Sheets0.6700.6500.680
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3000.3000.300
MLC Clips0.6400.6300.650
Old Cast0.5800.5800.590
Old Sheet0.5800.5700.580
Painted Siding0.6100.6000.610
UBC0.6700.6600.670
Zorba 90% NF0.6300.6200.640
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.6801.6701.690
80/20 Brass Scrap1.8901.8801.900
85/15 Brass Scrap2.0702.0602.080
Brass Radiator1.3701.3501.370
Brass Radiator /Fe0.7300.7200.740
Brass Radiator Ends0.3100.3000.310
Red Brass1.8101.8001.820
Rod Borings1.6101.6001.620
Yellow Brass1.6601.6501.670
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3900.3800.390
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.5702.5402.580
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.4702.4402.480
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.5701.5601.580
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.3702.3402.380
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.9700.9600.980
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.2702.2402.280
Copper Radiators1.4201.4101.420
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3900.3800.390
Cu Yokes0.5700.5600.570
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5100.5000.520
Cu/Al Radiators1.1101.0901.110
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.9500.9300.950
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.8500.8400.860
Heater Cores1.1901.1801.200
Romex® Wire1.3401.3301.350
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2400.2300.240
Sealed Units 0.2100.2000.210
Starters0.3100.3000.310
Xmas Lights 0.2500.2400.250
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.2800.2800.280
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1800.1800.180
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.7000.7000.700
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2500.2500.250
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3800.3800.380
Lead-Solid Lead0.6700.6700.670
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5000.5000.500
Scrap Auto Batteries0.4000.4000.400
Soft Lead0.7400.7400.740
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2900.2900.290
301 SS0.3200.3200.320
304 SS Solid0.5000.5000.500
304 SS Turning0.3100.3100.310
309 SS0.6500.6500.650
310 SS0.7900.7900.790
316 SS Solid0.6900.6900.690
330 SS1.0301.0301.030
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle365.00-20365.00-20365.00-20
#1 Busheling380.00-20380.00-20380.00-20
#1 HMS300.00-20300.00-20300.00-20
HMS 80/20270.00-20270.00-20270.00-20
Sheet Metal225.00-20225.00-20225.00-20
Shredded Auto Scrap325.00-20325.00-20325.00-20
Structural Steel300.00-20300.00-20300.00-20
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.6200.6200.620
Old Zinc Die Cast0.5200.5200.520