Metal Price
Scrap Monster

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.520.010.510.010.530.01
3003 Scrap0.520.010.510.010.530.01
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.520.010.510.010.530.01
5052 Scrap0.7600.7500.760
6061 Extrusions0.4900.4800.490
6063 Extrusions0.6900.6800.700
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.4500.4300.450
Al/Cu Radiators1.340.021.320.021.340.02
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe1.180.021.160.021.180.02
Aluminum Radiators0.3200.3100.330
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2500.2400.260
Aluminum Transformers0.1300.1200.140
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1600.1500.170
Chrome Wheels0.480.010.470.010.480.01
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.9100.9100.910
Litho Sheets0.5200.5100.530
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2900.2900.290
MLC Clips0.510.010.500.010.520.01
Old Cast0.490.010.480.010.490.01
Old Sheet0.490.020.480.020.490.02
Painted Siding0.4700.4600.470
UBC0.550.010.550.010.550.01
Zorba 90% NF0.490.020.480.020.500.02
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.760.011.750.011.770.01
80/20 Brass Scrap2.010.012.000.012.020.01
85/15 Brass Scrap2.140.012.130.012.150.01
Brass Radiator1.5301.5101.530
Brass Radiator /Fe0.6500.6400.660
Brass Radiator Ends0.2500.2400.250
Red Brass1.920.011.910.011.930.01
Rod Borings1.680.011.660.011.680.01
Yellow Brass1.760.011.750.011.770.01
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3100.3000.310
#1 Copper Bare Bright3.400.023.360.023.460.02
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing3.300.023.260.023.360.02
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.6201.6101.630
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing3.200.023.160.023.260.02
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery1.0701.0601.080
#3 Copper - Light Copper3.100.023.060.023.160.02
Copper Radiators1.7601.7501.770
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3600.3500.360
Cu Yokes0.5400.5300.540
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.4300.4200.440
Cu/Al Radiators1.340.021.320.021.340.02
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe1.180.021.160.021.180.02
Harness Wire 35% Recovery1.0000.9901.010
Heater Cores1.4001.3901.410
Romex® Wire1.5401.5301.550
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2600.2500.260
Sealed Units 0.2200.2100.220
Starters0.2500.2400.250
Xmas Lights 0.2400.2300.240
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.3400.3400.340
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2600.2600.260
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6500.6500.650
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2600.2600.260
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3100.3100.310
Lead-Solid Lead0.6400.6400.640
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.4800.4800.480
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3400.3400.340
Soft Lead0.6700.6700.670
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2200.2200.220
301 SS0.3500.3500.350
304 SS Solid0.5400.5400.540
304 SS Turning0.4900.4900.490
309 SS0.7800.7800.780
310 SS1.2101.2101.210
316 SS Solid0.7400.7400.740
330 SS1.9601.9601.960
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle310.000310.000310.000
#1 Busheling325.000325.000325.000
#1 HMS260.000260.000260.000
HMS 80/20250.000250.000250.000
Sheet Metal220.000220.000220.000
Shredded Auto Scrap290.000290.000290.000
Structural Steel260.000260.000260.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.7900.7900.790
Old Zinc Die Cast0.6800.6800.680