Scrap Monster
Vulcan

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.4800.4700.500
3003 Scrap0.4800.4700.500
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.4800.4700.500
5052 Scrap0.6300.6200.630
6061 Extrusions0.4200.4100.420
6063 Extrusions0.6100.5900.610
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.3800.3700.390
Al/Cu Radiators1.2101.1901.210
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe1.0501.0301.050
Aluminum Radiators0.3500.3400.360
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2800.2700.290
Aluminum Transformers0.1400.1300.150
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1700.1600.180
Chrome Wheels0.4200.4100.420
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.7700.7700.770
Litho Sheets0.4600.4500.470
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2800.2800.280
MLC Clips0.4300.4200.440
Old Cast0.3800.3700.380
Old Sheet0.3900.3900.400
Painted Siding0.4100.4000.410
UBC0.5300.5300.530
Zorba 90% NF0.4700.4600.480
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.6501.6401.660
80/20 Brass Scrap1.8701.8601.880
85/15 Brass Scrap2.0502.0402.060
Brass Radiator1.3501.3301.350
Brass Radiator /Fe0.7000.6900.710
Brass Radiator Ends0.2900.2800.290
Red Brass1.8101.7901.810
Rod Borings1.6301.6201.640
Yellow Brass1.6501.6401.660
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3700.3600.370
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.5802.5302.600
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.4802.4302.500
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.5801.5701.590
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.3802.3302.400
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery1.0101.0001.020
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.2802.2302.300
Copper Radiators1.5701.5601.570
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3800.3700.380
Cu Yokes0.5700.5600.570
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.4900.4800.500
Cu/Al Radiators1.2101.1901.210
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe1.0501.0301.050
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.9100.9000.920
Heater Cores1.1801.1701.190
Romex® Wire1.3901.3801.400
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2600.2500.260
Sealed Units 0.2300.2200.230
Starters0.2800.2700.280
Xmas Lights 0.2500.2400.250
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.3400.3400.340
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2600.2600.260
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6500.6500.650
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2600.2600.260
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3500.3500.350
Lead-Solid Lead0.6800.6800.680
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5200.5200.520
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3400.3400.340
Soft Lead0.7400.7400.740
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2600.2600.260
301 SS0.3500.3500.350
304 SS Solid0.5500.5500.550
304 SS Turning0.4600.4600.460
309 SS0.8000.8000.800
310 SS1.2501.2501.250
316 SS Solid0.7700.7700.770
330 SS1.9801.9801.980
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle200.000200.000200.000
#1 Busheling215.000215.000215.000
#1 HMS180.000180.000180.000
HMS 80/20170.000170.000170.000
Sheet Metal130.000130.000130.000
Shredded Auto Scrap210.000210.000210.000
Structural Steel180.000180.000180.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.5500.5500.550
Old Zinc Die Cast0.4500.4500.450