Scrap Monster
Vulcan
Vulcan

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.5200.5100.530
3003 Scrap0.5200.5100.530
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.5200.5100.530
5052 Scrap0.6800.6700.680
6061 Extrusions0.4700.4600.470
6063 Extrusions0.6700.6500.670
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.4400.4300.450
Al/Cu Radiators1.2401.2201.240
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe1.0801.0601.080
Aluminum Radiators0.3500.3400.360
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2800.2700.290
Aluminum Transformers0.1400.1300.150
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1800.1700.190
Chrome Wheels0.4800.4700.480
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.8100.8100.810
Litho Sheets0.5300.5100.540
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3000.3000.300
MLC Clips0.4900.4800.500
Old Cast0.4300.4300.440
Old Sheet0.4400.4400.450
Painted Siding0.4700.4600.470
UBC0.5700.5700.570
Zorba 90% NF0.5400.5300.550
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.7201.7101.730
80/20 Brass Scrap1.9501.9401.960
85/15 Brass Scrap2.1202.1102.130
Brass Radiator1.3701.3501.370
Brass Radiator /Fe0.7100.7000.720
Brass Radiator Ends0.3000.2900.300
Red Brass1.8701.8601.880
Rod Borings1.6601.6501.670
Yellow Brass1.7201.7101.730
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3800.3700.380
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.6502.6302.660
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.5502.5302.560
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.6201.6101.630
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.4502.4302.460
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.9800.9700.990
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.3502.3302.360
Copper Radiators1.5601.5501.560
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3800.3700.380
Cu Yokes0.5600.5500.560
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5000.4900.510
Cu/Al Radiators1.2401.2201.240
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe1.0801.0601.080
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.8700.8600.880
Heater Cores1.1301.1201.140
Romex® Wire1.3701.3601.380
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2500.2400.250
Sealed Units 0.2200.2100.220
Starters0.3000.2900.300
Xmas Lights 0.2500.2400.250
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.3400.3400.340
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2600.2600.260
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6500.6500.650
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2600.2600.260
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3600.3600.360
Lead-Solid Lead0.6900.6900.690
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5100.5100.510
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3300.3300.330
Soft Lead0.7600.7600.760
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2700.2700.270
301 SS0.3400.3400.340
304 SS Solid0.5400.5400.540
304 SS Turning0.4200.4200.420
309 SS0.7200.7200.720
310 SS1.0701.0701.070
316 SS Solid0.7400.7400.740
330 SS1.6201.6201.620
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle255.000255.000255.000
#1 Busheling270.000270.000270.000
#1 HMS220.000220.000220.000
HMS 80/20205.000205.000205.000
Sheet Metal155.000155.000155.000
Shredded Auto Scrap245.000245.000245.000
Structural Steel220.000220.000220.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.5700.5700.570
Old Zinc Die Cast0.4700.4700.470