Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
Vulcan

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.7200.7100.730
3003 Scrap0.7200.7100.730
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.7100.7000.710
5052 Scrap0.6900.6800.690
6061 Extrusions0.6700.6600.670
6063 Extrusions0.8600.8400.860
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.6500.6400.660
Al/Cu Radiators1.1301.1101.130
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9700.9500.970
Aluminum Radiators0.4000.3900.410
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.3000.2900.310
Aluminum Transformers0.1300.1200.140
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1900.1800.200
Chrome Wheels0.6300.6200.630
E.C. Aluminum Wire1.0401.0301.040
Litho Sheets0.7200.7000.730
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3000.3000.300
MLC Clips0.6800.6700.690
Old Cast0.6300.6200.630
Old Sheet0.6200.6100.620
Painted Siding0.6600.6500.660
UBC0.6500.6400.650
Zorba 90% NF0.6100.6000.620
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.5801.5701.590
80/20 Brass Scrap1.7901.7801.800
85/15 Brass Scrap1.9501.9401.960
Brass Radiator1.3701.3601.390
Brass Radiator /Fe0.7200.7100.730
Brass Radiator Ends0.3000.2900.300
Red Brass1.7301.7201.740
Rod Borings1.5301.5201.540
Yellow Brass1.5801.5701.590
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.4000.3900.400
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.97-0.032.96-0.043.00-0.03
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.87-0.032.86-0.042.90-0.03
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.78-0.011.77-0.011.79-0.01
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.77-0.032.76-0.032.80-0.03
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery1.0501.0401.060
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.67-0.032.66-0.032.70-0.03
Copper Radiators1.4401.4301.440
Copper Transformer Scrap0.4100.4000.410
Cu Yokes0.6000.5900.600
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5300.5200.540
Cu/Al Radiators1.1301.1101.130
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.9700.9500.970
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.9300.9200.940
Heater Cores1.2201.2101.230
Romex® Wire1.3901.3801.400
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2200.2100.220
Sealed Units 0.1900.1800.190
Starters0.3100.3000.310
Xmas Lights 0.2500.2400.250
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.2800.2800.280
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1800.1800.180
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.7000.7000.700
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2500.2500.250
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3700.3700.370
Lead-Solid Lead0.6800.6800.680
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5000.5000.500
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3600.3600.360
Soft Lead0.7500.7500.750
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2800.2800.280
301 SS0.3100.3100.310
304 SS Solid0.5000.5000.500
304 SS Turning0.3000.3000.300
309 SS0.6700.6700.670
310 SS0.8500.8500.850
316 SS Solid0.7300.7300.730
330 SS1.0901.0901.090
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle380.000380.000380.000
#1 Busheling390.000390.000390.000
#1 HMS345.000345.000345.000
HMS 80/20310.000310.000310.000
Sheet Metal265.000265.000265.000
Shredded Auto Scrap375.000375.000375.000
Structural Steel345.000345.000345.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.6300.6300.630
Old Zinc Die Cast0.5300.5300.530