Metal Price
Scrap Monster
Vulcan

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.4400.4300.450
3003 Scrap0.4400.4300.450
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.4400.4300.450
5052 Scrap0.6500.6400.650
6061 Extrusions0.4200.4100.420
6063 Extrusions0.6200.6000.620
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.3900.3700.390
Al/Cu Radiators1.2101.1901.210
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe1.0501.0301.050
Aluminum Radiators0.3100.3000.320
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2500.2400.260
Aluminum Transformers0.1300.1200.140
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1600.1500.170
Chrome Wheels0.4000.3900.400
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.79-0.010.79-0.010.79-0.01
Litho Sheets0.4500.4400.460
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2600.2600.260
MLC Clips0.4100.4000.420
Old Cast0.3800.3800.390
Old Sheet0.3700.3700.380
Painted Siding0.4000.3900.400
UBC0.4800.4800.480
Zorba 90% NF0.4000.3900.410
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.60-0.011.59-0.011.61-0.01
80/20 Brass Scrap1.82-0.011.81-0.011.83-0.01
85/15 Brass Scrap1.98-0.011.97-0.011.99-0.01
Brass Radiator1.3301.3101.330
Brass Radiator /Fe0.6600.6500.670
Brass Radiator Ends0.2600.2500.260
Red Brass1.76-0.011.75-0.011.77-0.01
Rod Borings1.54-0.011.52-0.011.54-0.01
Yellow Brass1.60-0.011.59-0.011.61-0.01
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3200.3100.320
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.86-0.042.83-0.042.93-0.04
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.76-0.042.73-0.042.83-0.04
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.53-0.011.52-0.011.54-0.01
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.66-0.042.63-0.042.73-0.04
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.97-0.010.96-0.010.98-0.01
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.56-0.042.53-0.042.63-0.04
Copper Radiators1.58-0.011.57-0.011.58-0.01
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3500.3400.350
Cu Yokes0.5100.5000.510
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.4100.4000.420
Cu/Al Radiators1.2101.1901.210
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe1.0501.0301.050
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.89-0.010.88-0.010.90-0.01
Heater Cores1.23-0.011.22-0.011.24-0.01
Romex® Wire1.4401.4301.450
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2500.2400.250
Sealed Units 0.2100.2000.210
Starters0.2400.2300.240
Xmas Lights 0.2300.2200.230
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.3400.3400.340
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2600.2600.260
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6500.6500.650
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2600.2600.260
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3100.3100.310
Lead-Solid Lead0.6300.6300.630
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.4800.4800.480
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3400.3400.340
Soft Lead0.6600.6600.660
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2100.2100.210
301 SS0.3400.3400.340
304 SS Solid0.5200.5200.520
304 SS Turning0.4600.4600.460
309 SS0.7300.7300.730
310 SS1.1401.1401.140
316 SS Solid0.7100.7100.710
330 SS1.8301.8301.830
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle240.000240.000240.000
#1 Busheling255.000255.000255.000
#1 HMS210.000210.000210.000
HMS 80/20210.000210.000210.000
Sheet Metal175.000175.000175.000
Shredded Auto Scrap240.000240.000240.000
Structural Steel210.000210.000210.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.8100.8100.810
Old Zinc Die Cast0.7000.7000.700