Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
Vulcan
Spectro

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6800.6700.690
3003 Scrap0.6800.6700.690
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6700.6600.670
5052 Scrap0.6500.6400.650
6061 Extrusions0.6300.6200.630
6063 Extrusions0.7100.6900.720
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.6100.5900.620
Al/Cu Radiators1.0601.0401.060
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9000.8800.900
Aluminum Radiators0.3900.3800.400
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2900.2800.300
Aluminum Transformers0.1200.1100.130
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1600.1500.170
Chrome Wheels0.5900.5800.590
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.9300.9200.930
Litho Sheets0.6800.6600.690
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2900.2900.290
MLC Clips0.6600.6500.670
Old Cast0.6100.6000.610
Old Sheet0.5800.5700.580
Painted Siding0.6300.6200.630
UBC0.5600.5500.560
Zorba 90% NF0.5100.5000.520
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.3801.3701.390
80/20 Brass Scrap1.5901.5801.600
85/15 Brass Scrap1.7501.7401.760
Brass Radiator1.1501.1401.170
Brass Radiator /Fe0.5300.5200.540
Brass Radiator Ends0.3000.2900.300
Red Brass1.5301.5201.540
Rod Borings1.3301.3201.340
Yellow Brass1.3801.3701.390
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3800.3700.380
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.9502.8802.960
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.8502.7802.860
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.8001.7901.810
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.7502.6702.760
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery1.0501.0401.060
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.6502.5702.660
Copper Radiators1.4101.4001.410
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3900.3800.390
Cu Yokes0.5900.5800.590
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5000.4900.500
Cu/Al Radiators1.0601.0401.060
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.9000.8800.900
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.9000.8900.910
Heater Cores1.2101.2001.220
Romex® Wire1.3601.3501.370
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2200.2100.220
Sealed Units 0.1900.1800.190
Starters0.3000.2900.300
Xmas Lights 0.2400.2300.240
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.2800.2800.280
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1800.1800.180
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.7000.7000.700
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2500.2500.250
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3600.3600.360
Lead-Solid Lead0.6400.6400.640
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.4800.4800.480
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3000.3000.300
Soft Lead0.7000.7000.700
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2700.2700.270
301 SS0.3000.3000.300
304 SS Solid0.5000.5000.500
304 SS Turning0.2900.2900.290
309 SS0.6800.6800.680
310 SS0.8600.8600.860
316 SS Solid0.7000.7000.700
330 SS1.1001.1001.100
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle365.000365.000365.000
#1 Busheling375.000375.000375.000
#1 HMS335.000335.000335.000
HMS 80/20290.000290.000290.000
Sheet Metal250.000250.000250.000
Shredded Auto Scrap360.000360.000360.000
Structural Steel335.000335.000335.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.6600.6600.660
Old Zinc Die Cast0.5600.5600.560