Scrap Monster
Vulcan
Vulcan

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.4900.4800.510
3003 Scrap0.4900.4800.510
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.4900.4800.510
5052 Scrap0.6500.6400.650
6061 Extrusions0.4400.4300.440
6063 Extrusions0.6400.6200.640
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.4100.4000.420
Al/Cu Radiators1.2301.2101.230
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe1.0701.0501.070
Aluminum Radiators0.3500.3400.360
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2800.2700.290
Aluminum Transformers0.1400.1300.150
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1800.1700.190
Chrome Wheels0.4500.4400.450
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.8000.8000.800
Litho Sheets0.4900.4800.500
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3000.3000.300
MLC Clips0.4600.4500.470
Old Cast0.4000.4000.410
Old Sheet0.4100.4100.420
Painted Siding0.4400.4300.440
UBC0.5500.5500.550
Zorba 90% NF0.5000.4900.510
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.680.011.670.011.690.01
80/20 Brass Scrap1.900.011.890.011.910.01
85/15 Brass Scrap2.080.012.070.012.090.01
Brass Radiator1.360.011.340.011.360.01
Brass Radiator /Fe0.7000.6900.710
Brass Radiator Ends0.2900.2800.290
Red Brass1.840.011.820.011.840.01
Rod Borings1.650.011.640.011.660.01
Yellow Brass1.680.011.670.011.690.01
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3700.3600.370
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.540.032.480.032.510.03
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.440.032.380.032.410.03
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.570.011.560.011.580.01
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.340.032.280.032.310.03
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.990.010.980.011.000.01
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.240.032.180.032.210.03
Copper Radiators1.590.011.580.011.590.01
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3800.3700.380
Cu Yokes0.5700.5600.570
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.4900.4800.500
Cu/Al Radiators1.2301.2101.230
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe1.0701.0501.070
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.9000.8900.910
Heater Cores1.160.011.150.011.170.01
Romex® Wire1.380.011.370.011.390.01
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2500.2400.250
Sealed Units 0.2200.2100.220
Starters0.2800.2700.280
Xmas Lights 0.2400.2300.240
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.3400.3400.340
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2600.2600.260
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6500.6500.650
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2600.2600.260
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3500.3500.350
Lead-Solid Lead0.6800.6800.680
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5000.5000.500
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3200.3200.320
Soft Lead0.7400.7400.740
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2600.2600.260
301 SS0.3400.3400.340
304 SS Solid0.5200.5200.520
304 SS Turning0.4400.4400.440
309 SS0.7500.7500.750
310 SS1.1501.1501.150
316 SS Solid0.7500.7500.750
330 SS1.7601.7601.760
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle240.00-40240.00-40240.00-40
#1 Busheling255.00-40255.00-40255.00-40
#1 HMS220.00-20220.00-20220.00-20
HMS 80/20200.00-30200.00-30200.00-30
Sheet Metal155.00-20155.00-20155.00-20
Shredded Auto Scrap250.00-25250.00-25250.00-25
Structural Steel220.00-20220.00-20220.00-20
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.5100.5100.510
Old Zinc Die Cast0.4100.4100.410