Scrap Monster
Vulcan

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.4600.4500.480
3003 Scrap0.4600.4500.480
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.4600.4500.480
5052 Scrap0.6300.6200.630
6061 Extrusions0.4000.3900.400
6063 Extrusions0.5900.5700.590
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.3700.3600.380
Al/Cu Radiators1.1901.1701.190
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe1.0301.0101.030
Aluminum Radiators0.3300.3200.340
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2600.2500.270
Aluminum Transformers0.1400.1300.150
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1600.1500.170
Chrome Wheels0.4000.3900.400
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.8100.8100.810
Litho Sheets0.4400.4300.450
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2600.2600.260
MLC Clips0.4000.3900.410
Old Cast0.3600.3500.360
Old Sheet0.3600.3600.370
Painted Siding0.3900.3800.390
UBC0.5100.5100.510
Zorba 90% NF0.4100.4000.420
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.6401.6301.650
80/20 Brass Scrap1.8601.8501.870
85/15 Brass Scrap2.0202.0102.030
Brass Radiator1.3201.3001.320
Brass Radiator /Fe0.7000.6900.710
Brass Radiator Ends0.2900.2800.290
Red Brass1.8101.7901.810
Rod Borings1.5901.5801.600
Yellow Brass1.6401.6301.650
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3700.3600.370
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.70-0.012.63-0.012.710
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.60-0.012.53-0.012.610
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.6101.6001.620
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.50-0.012.43-0.012.510
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery1.0301.0201.040
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.40-0.012.33-0.012.410
Copper Radiators1.5301.5201.530
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3800.3700.380
Cu Yokes0.5500.5400.550
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.4800.4700.490
Cu/Al Radiators1.1901.1701.190
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe1.0301.0101.030
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.9100.9000.920
Heater Cores1.1701.1601.180
Romex® Wire1.3901.3801.400
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2600.2500.260
Sealed Units 0.2300.2200.230
Starters0.2800.2700.280
Xmas Lights 0.2500.2400.250
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.3400.3400.340
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2600.2600.260
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6500.6500.650
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2600.2600.260
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3400.3400.340
Lead-Solid Lead0.6600.6600.660
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5000.5000.500
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3400.3400.340
Soft Lead0.7200.7200.720
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2200.2200.220
301 SS0.2900.2900.290
304 SS Solid0.4900.4900.490
304 SS Turning0.4000.4000.400
309 SS0.7600.7600.760
310 SS1.2701.2701.270
316 SS Solid0.7200.7200.720
330 SS2.0502.0502.050
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle265.000265.000265.000
#1 Busheling280.000280.000280.000
#1 HMS245.000245.000245.000
HMS 80/20220.000220.000220.000
Sheet Metal175.000175.000175.000
Shredded Auto Scrap275.000275.000275.000
Structural Steel245.000245.000245.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.5900.5900.590
Old Zinc Die Cast0.4900.4900.490