Scrap Monster
Vulcan
Vulcan

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6000.5900.610
3003 Scrap0.6000.5900.610
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6000.5900.610
5052 Scrap0.6300.6200.630
6061 Extrusions0.5500.5400.550
6063 Extrusions0.7400.7200.740
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.5400.5300.550
Al/Cu Radiators1.1401.1201.140
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9800.9600.980
Aluminum Radiators0.3800.3700.390
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2900.2800.300
Aluminum Transformers0.1300.1200.140
Breakage 50% Recovery0.2000.1900.210
Chrome Wheels0.5400.5300.540
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.8500.8500.850
Litho Sheets0.6100.5900.620
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3000.3000.300
MLC Clips0.5700.5600.580
Old Cast0.5200.5200.530
Old Sheet0.5200.5200.530
Painted Siding0.5500.5400.550
UBC0.6100.6100.610
Zorba 90% NF0.5800.5700.590
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.7101.7001.720
80/20 Brass Scrap1.9201.9101.930
85/15 Brass Scrap2.1002.0902.110
Brass Radiator1.3501.3301.350
Brass Radiator /Fe0.7300.7200.740
Brass Radiator Ends0.3000.2900.300
Red Brass1.8501.8401.860
Rod Borings1.6501.6401.660
Yellow Brass1.7001.6901.710
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.4000.3900.400
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.8202.8102.830
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.7202.7102.730
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.6601.6501.670
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.6202.6102.630
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery1.0301.0201.040
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.5202.5102.530
Copper Radiators1.5201.5101.520
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3900.3800.390
Cu Yokes0.5700.5600.570
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5100.5000.520
Cu/Al Radiators1.1401.1201.140
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.9800.9600.980
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.9000.8900.910
Heater Cores1.1901.1801.200
Romex® Wire1.3701.3601.380
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2500.2400.250
Sealed Units 0.2200.2100.220
Starters0.3100.3000.310
Xmas Lights 0.2500.2400.250
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.3400.3400.340
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2600.2600.260
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6500.6500.650
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2600.2600.260
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3700.3700.370
Lead-Solid Lead0.6900.6900.690
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5100.5100.510
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3800.3800.380
Soft Lead0.7600.7600.760
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2700.2700.270
301 SS0.3200.3200.320
304 SS Solid0.4700.4700.470
304 SS Turning0.3500.3500.350
309 SS0.6500.6500.650
310 SS0.8800.8800.880
316 SS Solid0.6700.6700.670
330 SS1.1501.1501.150
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle355.000355.000355.000
#1 Busheling370.000370.000370.000
#1 HMS310.000310.000310.000
HMS 80/20285.000285.000285.000
Sheet Metal235.000235.000235.000
Shredded Auto Scrap340.000340.000340.000
Structural Steel310.000310.000310.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.6400.6400.640
Old Zinc Die Cast0.5400.5400.540