Metal Price
Scrap Monster
Vulcan

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.4200.4100.430
3003 Scrap0.4200.4100.430
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.4200.4100.430
5052 Scrap0.6000.5900.600
6061 Extrusions0.3900.3800.390
6063 Extrusions0.5400.5300.550
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.3600.3500.370
Al/Cu Radiators1.0801.0601.080
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9200.9000.920
Aluminum Radiators0.3000.2900.310
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2400.2300.250
Aluminum Transformers0.1200.1100.130
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1500.1400.160
Chrome Wheels0.3800.3700.380
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.7100.7100.710
Litho Sheets0.4300.4200.440
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2500.2500.250
MLC Clips0.3800.3700.390
Old Cast0.3600.3600.370
Old Sheet0.3400.3400.350
Painted Siding0.3800.3700.380
UBC0.4700.4700.470
Zorba 90% NF0.3900.3800.400
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.4801.4701.490
80/20 Brass Scrap1.7001.6901.710
85/15 Brass Scrap1.8601.8501.870
Brass Radiator1.1901.1701.190
Brass Radiator /Fe0.6300.6200.640
Brass Radiator Ends0.2600.2500.260
Red Brass1.6401.6301.650
Rod Borings1.4301.4101.430
Yellow Brass1.4801.4701.490
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3100.3000.310
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.560.022.530.022.590.02
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.460.022.430.022.490.02
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.4701.4601.480
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.360.022.330.022.390.02
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.9500.9400.960
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.260.022.230.022.290.02
Copper Radiators1.4901.4801.490
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3300.3200.330
Cu Yokes0.4900.4800.490
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.4200.4100.430
Cu/Al Radiators1.0801.0601.080
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.9200.9000.920
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.8500.8400.860
Heater Cores1.1701.1601.180
Romex® Wire1.4001.3901.410
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2400.2300.240
Sealed Units 0.2000.1900.200
Starters0.2300.2200.230
Xmas Lights 0.2300.2200.230
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.3400.3400.340
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2600.2600.260
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6500.6500.650
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2600.2600.260
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.2900.2900.290
Lead-Solid Lead0.6100.6100.610
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.4600.4600.460
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3100.3100.310
Soft Lead0.6500.6500.650
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.1800.1800.180
301 SS0.2400.2400.240
304 SS Solid0.4200.4200.420
304 SS Turning0.3700.3700.370
309 SS0.6500.6500.650
310 SS1.0001.0001.000
316 SS Solid0.6100.6100.610
330 SS1.6001.6001.600
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle295.000295.000295.000
#1 Busheling310.000310.000310.000
#1 HMS215.000215.000215.000
HMS 80/20225.000225.000225.000
Sheet Metal180.000180.000180.000
Shredded Auto Scrap260.000260.000260.000
Structural Steel215.000215.000215.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.7400.7400.740
Old Zinc Die Cast0.6300.6300.630