Loading price data
Scrap Monster

Scrap Metal Prices (Prices updated on 27, July 2021)

United States VIEW ALL

CommodityEast CoastMidwestWest Coast
6063 Extrusions0.8700.8600.880
6061 Extrusions0.6600.6500.660
#1 Copper Bare Bright4.350.044.250.044.440.04
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing4.250.044.150.044.340.04
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing4.150.044.050.044.240.04
Yellow Brass2.180.012.170.012.190.01
Scrap Electric Motors 0.4000.3900.400
Old Sheet0.7000.6900.700
Al/Cu Radiators1.8001.7801.800
Old Cast0.7100.7000.710
Alternator0.4000.3900.400
Zorba 90% NF0.7000.6900.710
304 SS Solid0.7400.7400.740

North America VIEW ALL

CommodityPriceChangeChange%Unit
6063 Extrusions0.8700%$US / Lb
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.6400%$US / Lb
Aluminum Radiators0.4200%$US / Lb
#1 Copper Bare Bright4.350.040.93%$US / Lb
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing4.250.040.95%$US / Lb
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing4.150.040.97%$US / Lb
Yellow Brass2.180.010.46%$US / Lb
Red Brass2.340.010.43%$US / Lb
Copper Radiators2.220.010.45%$US / Lb
Scrap Electric Motors 0.4000%$US / Lb
Copper Transformer Scrap0.4800%$US / Lb
Sheet Metal330.0000%$US / MT
#1 HMS415.0000%$US / MT
Motherboards2.5000%$US / Lb
CPU Processors 20.0000%$US / Lb
Hard Drives0.6500%$US / Lb
Old Sheet0.7000%$US / Lb
Al/Cu Radiators1.8000%$US / Lb
Old Cast0.7100%$US / Lb
#1 Bundle530.0000%$US / MT
#1 Busheling545.0000%$US / MT
Structural Steel415.0000%$US / MT
Alternator0.4000%$US / Lb
Zorba 90% NF0.7000%$US / Lb
304 SS Solid0.7400%$US / Lb
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300%$US / Lb
Printer/Fax0.0300%$US / Lb
Cellular Phones4.2500%$US / Lb
Shredded Auto Scrap440.0000%$US / MT

China VIEW ALL

CommodityPriceChangeChange%Unit
Aluminum Radiators10250.001000.99%CNY / MT
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing68250.0015002.25%CNY / MT
Yellow Brass35300.001500.43%CNY / MT
Copper Transformer Scrap11750.001000.86%CNY / MT
#1 HMS1630.0000%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers9850.001001.03%CNY / MT
Brass Radiator31600.001000.32%CNY / MT
Cast Iron Scrap1730.0000%CNY / MT
201 SS6700.001001.52%CNY / MT
304 SS Turning12450.001501.22%CNY / MT

India VIEW ALL

CommodityPriceChangeChange%Unit
Copper wire bars (HCL*) 760000.00140001.88%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum ingots 193000.0010000.52%Rupee / Ton
Lead ingot 177000.0020001.14%Rupee / Ton
Tin slab 1275000.0000%Rupee / Ton
Nickel Cathode 1268000.00320002.59%Rupee / Ton
Copper cable scrap755000.00140001.89%Rupee / Ton
Copper heavy scrap745000.00140001.92%Rupee / Ton
Copper armeture745000.00140001.92%Rupee / Ton
Copper utensil scrap 752000.00140001.9%Rupee / Ton
Copper sheet cutting739000.00140001.93%Rupee / Ton
Brass utensil scrap388000.0040001.04%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap185000.0010000.54%Rupee / Ton

Europe VIEW ALL

CommodityPriceChangeChange%Unit
Copper Dry Bright6000.0000%$US / Tonne
Braziery Copper4400.0000%$US / Tonne
Copper Tube5200.0000%$US / Tonne
Brass Cuttings 3500.0000%$US / Tonne
Mixed Brass 3550.0000%$US / Tonne
Aluminum Cuttings1350.0000%$US / Tonne
Lead Scrap1800.0000%$US / Tonne
Lead Batteries820.0000%$US / Tonne
Foundry Short Steel0.000NAN%$US / Tonne
Grade OA Structural Plate180.0000%$US / Tonne
Grade 1 Old Steel (#1 5 ft) 160.0000%$US / Tonne
Grade 2 Old Steel (#2 2ft)155.0000%$US / Tonne
Car and Lorry Engines 0.000NAN%$US / Tonne
×