Metal Price
Scrap Monster

Brass/Bronze Scrap PRICES

The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.720.011.720.011.710.011.730.01
80/20 Brass Scrap1.980.011.970.011.960.011.980.01
85/15 Brass Scrap2.100.012.100.012.090.012.110.01
Brass Radiator1.500.011.500.011.480.011.500.01
Brass Radiator /Fe0.6500.6500.6400.660
Brass Radiator Ends0.2500.2500.2400.250
Red Brass1.880.011.880.011.870.011.890.01
Rod Borings1.640.011.640.011.620.011.640.01
Yellow Brass1.720.011.720.011.710.011.730.01
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Brass Radiator30400.00 00%CNY / MT
Red Brass35900.00 00%CNY / MT
Yellow Brass33250.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Brass Cuttings 250000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Brass utensil scrap339000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
70/30 Brass Scrap3550.00 00%$US / Tonne
85/15 Brass Scrap3750.00 00%$US / Tonne
Brass Cuttings 3500.00 00%$US / Tonne
Brass Radiator2450.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Brass 3550.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
Facebook Twitter Linkedin Instagram