Loading price data
Scrap Monster
Access the
Platform
ScrapMonster has become North America's largest scrap trading platform with 89,198 members and the trusted source for scrap prices, news, and information. Join Today!

Brass/Bronze Scrap Prices

USA Brass/Bronze

CommodityNorth AmericaEast CoastMidwestWest Coast
70/30 Brass Scrap2.200.022.200.022.190.022.210.02
80/20 Brass Scrap2.480.022.480.022.470.022.490.02
85/15 Brass Scrap2.620.022.620.022.610.022.630.02
Brass Radiator1.960.021.960.021.950.021.970.02
Brass Radiator /Fe0.8300.8300.8200.840
Brass Radiator Ends0.3200.3200.3100.330
Red Brass2.360.022.360.022.350.022.370.02
Rod Borings2.100.022.100.022.080.022.100.02
Yellow Brass2.200.022.200.022.190.022.210.02

China Brass/Bronze Scrap

CommodityPriceChangeChange%Unit
Brass Radiator31550.0000%CNY / MT
Red Brass37900.0000%CNY / MT
Yellow Brass35250.0000%CNY / MT

India Brass/Bronze Scrap

CommodityPriceChangeChange%Unit
Brass Cuttings 298000.0000%Rupee / Ton
Brass utensil scrap387000.0000%Rupee / Ton

Europe Brass/Bronze Scrap

CommodityPriceChangeChange%Unit
70/30 Brass Scrap3550.0000%$US / Tonne
85/15 Brass Scrap3750.0000%$US / Tonne
Brass Cuttings 3500.0000%$US / Tonne
Brass Radiator2450.0000%$US / Tonne
Mixed Brass 3550.0000%$US / Tonne
×