Scrap Monster
Vulcan
Vulcan

Brass/Bronze Scrap PRICES

The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.730.011.730.011.720.011.740.01
80/20 Brass Scrap1.960.011.960.011.950.011.970.01
85/15 Brass Scrap2.130.012.130.012.120.012.140.01
Brass Radiator1.3701.3701.3501.370
Brass Radiator /Fe0.7100.7100.7000.720
Brass Radiator Ends0.3000.3000.2900.300
Red Brass1.870.011.880.011.870.011.890.01
Rod Borings1.660.011.670.011.660.011.680.01
Yellow Brass1.730.011.730.011.720.011.740.01
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Brass Radiator29450.00 00%CNY / MT
Red Brass34250.00 00%CNY / MT
Yellow Brass31600.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Brass Cuttings 250000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Brass utensil scrap340000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
70/30 Brass Scrap3550.00 00%$US / Tonne
85/15 Brass Scrap3750.00 00%$US / Tonne
Brass Cuttings 3500.00 00%$US / Tonne
Brass Radiator2450.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Brass 3550.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
Facebook Twitter Linkedin