Scrap Monster
Vulcan
Vulcan

Brass/Bronze Scrap PRICES

The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.680.011.680.011.670.011.690.01
80/20 Brass Scrap1.900.011.900.011.890.011.910.01
85/15 Brass Scrap2.080.012.080.012.070.012.090.01
Brass Radiator1.360.011.360.011.340.011.360.01
Brass Radiator /Fe0.7000.7000.6900.710
Brass Radiator Ends0.2900.2900.2800.290
Red Brass1.830.011.840.011.820.011.840.01
Rod Borings1.640.011.650.011.640.011.660.01
Yellow Brass1.680.011.680.011.670.011.690.01
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Brass Radiator29500.00 00%CNY / MT
Red Brass34400.00 00%CNY / MT
Yellow Brass31750.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Brass Cuttings 252000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Brass utensil scrap342000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
70/30 Brass Scrap3550.00 00%$US / Tonne
85/15 Brass Scrap3750.00 00%$US / Tonne
Brass Cuttings 3500.00 00%$US / Tonne
Brass Radiator2450.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Brass 3550.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
Facebook Twitter Linkedin Instagram