Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
XRF Spectro
Premium Membership
Try ScrapMonster Premium and unlock over 200,000 pages of scrap industry information, 400+ OTC scrap metal prices, 40,000+ company details with key executive information, Market reports and news , Trading platform for buying & selling scrap materials.
  • 40,000+ company details with contact information
  • 7000+ scrap yard profiles with address
  • Scrap trading platform with 6000+ listing
  • 400+ OTC scrap metal prices
  • Recycling Equipment listing
  • Market news and updates
Copper Scrap PRICES
The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
Alternator0.3700.3700.3600.370
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.340.042.340.042.300.042.350.04
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.260.042.260.042.220.042.260.04
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.620.021.620.021.610.021.630.02
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.120.042.120.042.110.042.130.04
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.8600.8600.8500.870
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.020.042.020.042.010.042.030.04
Copper Radiators1.410.011.410.011.400.011.410.01
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3800.3800.3700.380
Cu Yokes0.6000.6000.5900.600
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5300.5300.5200.530
Cu/Al Radiators1.0301.0301.0101.030
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.8700.8700.8500.870
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.8100.8100.8000.820
Heater Cores1.170.011.170.011.160.011.170.01
Romex® Wire1.240.011.240.011.230.011.250.01
Scrap Electric Motors 0.1900.1900.1800.190
Sealed Units 0.1800.1800.1700.180
Starters0.2900.2900.2800.290
Xmas Lights 0.2300.2300.2200.230
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
#1 Copper Bare Bright44550.00 00%CNY / MT
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing43550.00 00%CNY / MT
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery27700.00 00%CNY / MT
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing42550.00 00%CNY / MT
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery23600.00 00%CNY / MT
Copper Transformer Scrap11500.00 00%CNY / MT
Cu Yokes16500.00 00%CNY / MT
Cu/Al Radiators24450.00 00%CNY / MT
Harness Wire 35% Recovery15650.00 00%CNY / MT
Heater Cores27550.00 00%CNY / MT
Scrap Electric Motors 5700.00 00%CNY / MT
Sealed Units 5550.00 00%CNY / MT
Sealed Units5550.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Copper armeture333000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper cable scrap343000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper heavy scrap334000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper sheet cutting335000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper utensil scrap 342000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper wire bars (HCL*) 377000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
#1 Copper Bare Bright4600.00 00%$US / Tonne
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing4200.00 00%$US / Tonne
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1350.00 00%$US / Tonne
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing4100.00 00%$US / Tonne
Braziery Copper3650.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Dry Bright4600.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Radiators1550.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Tube4200.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox