Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
XRF Spectro

Copper Scrap PRICES

The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
Alternator0.4000.4000.3900.400
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.43-0.052.43-0.052.40-0.052.490
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.33-0.052.33-0.052.30-0.052.34-0.05
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.68-0.021.68-0.021.66-0.021.69-0.02
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.23-0.052.23-0.052.22-0.052.24-0.05
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.91-0.010.91-0.010.90-0.010.92-0.01
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.13-0.052.13-0.052.12-0.052.14-0.05
Copper Radiators1.42-0.021.42-0.021.41-0.021.42-0.02
Copper Transformer Scrap0.41-0.010.41-0.010.40-0.010.41-0.01
Cu Yokes0.63-0.010.63-0.010.62-0.010.63-0.01
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.54-0.010.54-0.010.53-0.010.54-0.01
Cu/Al Radiators1.07-0.011.07-0.011.05-0.011.07-0.01
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.91-0.010.91-0.010.89-0.010.91-0.01
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.85-0.010.85-0.010.84-0.010.86-0.01
Heater Cores1.19-0.021.19-0.021.18-0.021.19-0.02
Romex® Wire1.32-0.021.32-0.021.31-0.021.33-0.02
Scrap Electric Motors 0.24-0.010.24-0.010.24-0.010.24-0.01
Sealed Units 0.21-0.010.21-0.010.20-0.010.21-0.01
Starters0.31-0.010.31-0.010.30-0.010.31-0.01
Xmas Lights 0.26-0.010.26-0.010.25-0.010.26-0.01
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
#1 Copper Bare Bright44900.00 00%CNY / MT
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing43900.00 00%CNY / MT
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery26900.00 00%CNY / MT
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing42900.00 00%CNY / MT
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery23000.00 00%CNY / MT
Copper Transformer Scrap10950.00 00%CNY / MT
Cu Yokes16000.00 00%CNY / MT
Cu/Al Radiators24000.00 00%CNY / MT
Harness Wire 35% Recovery15400.00 00%CNY / MT
Heater Cores26200.00 00%CNY / MT
Scrap Electric Motors 5500.00 00%CNY / MT
Sealed Units 5350.00 00%CNY / MT
Sealed Units5350.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Copper armeture319000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper cable scrap328000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper heavy scrap318000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper sheet cutting320000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper utensil scrap 326000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper wire bars (HCL*) 363000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
#1 Copper Bare Bright5100.00 00%$US / Tonne
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing4500.00 00%$US / Tonne
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1600.00 00%$US / Tonne
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing4150.00 00%$US / Tonne
Braziery Copper4000.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Dry Bright5100.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Radiators1850.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Tube4500.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox