Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
XRF Spectro

Copper Scrap PRICES

The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
Alternator0.4200.4200.4100.420
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.93-0.042.93-0.042.89-0.042.94-0.04
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.83-0.042.83-0.042.79-0.042.84-0.04
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.83-0.021.83-0.021.82-0.021.84-0.02
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.73-0.042.73-0.042.67-0.042.74-0.04
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery1.05-0.011.05-0.011.04-0.011.06-0.01
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.63-0.042.63-0.042.57-0.042.64-0.04
Copper Radiators1.49-0.011.49-0.011.48-0.011.49-0.01
Copper Transformer Scrap0.4300.4300.4200.430
Cu Yokes0.6600.6600.6500.660
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5600.5600.5500.560
Cu/Al Radiators1.1501.1501.1301.150
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.9900.9900.9700.990
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.94-0.010.94-0.010.93-0.010.95-0.01
Heater Cores1.2701.2701.2601.270
Romex® Wire1.45-0.011.44-0.011.43-0.011.46-0.01
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2600.2600.2500.260
Sealed Units 0.2300.2300.2200.230
Starters0.3300.3300.3200.330
Xmas Lights 0.2800.2800.2700.280
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
#1 Copper Bare Bright50350.00 00%CNY / MT
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing49350.00 00%CNY / MT
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery28700.00 00%CNY / MT
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing48350.00 00%CNY / MT
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery24200.00 00%CNY / MT
Copper Transformer Scrap11100.00 00%CNY / MT
Cu Yokes16250.00 00%CNY / MT
Cu/Al Radiators25100.00 00%CNY / MT
Harness Wire 35% Recovery16250.00 00%CNY / MT
Heater Cores27250.00 00%CNY / MT
Scrap Electric Motors 5700.00 00%CNY / MT
Sealed Units 5550.00 00%CNY / MT
Sealed Units5550.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Copper armeture386000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper cable scrap395000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper heavy scrap385000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper sheet cutting391000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper utensil scrap 393000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper wire bars (HCL*) 430000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
#1 Copper Bare Bright5000.00 00%$US / Tonne
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing4250.00 00%$US / Tonne
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1500.00 00%$US / Tonne
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing4000.00 00%$US / Tonne
Braziery Copper3700.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Dry Bright5000.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Radiators1950.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Tube4250.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox