Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
XRF Spectro
Premium Membership
Try ScrapMonster Premium and unlock over 200,000 pages of scrap industry information, 400+ OTC scrap metal prices, 40,000+ company details with key executive information, Market reports and news , Trading platform for buying & selling scrap materials.
  • 40,000+ company details with contact information
  • 7000+ scrap yard profiles with address
  • Scrap trading platform with 6000+ listing
  • 400+ OTC scrap metal prices
  • Product listing
  • Market news and updates
Copper Scrap PRICES
The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
Alternator0.3800.3800.3700.380
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.460.022.4620.022.420.022.470.02
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.370.022.370.022.340.022.380.02
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.690.011.690.011.680.011.700.01
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.240.022.240.022.230.022.250.02
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.9000.9000.8900.910
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.140.022.140.022.130.022.150.02
Copper Radiators1.4301.4301.4201.430
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3900.3900.3800.390
Cu Yokes0.6100.6100.6000.610
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5400.5400.5300.540
Cu/Al Radiators1.060.011.060.011.040.011.060.01
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.900.010.900.010.880.010.900.01
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.8500.8500.8400.860
Heater Cores1.1901.1901.1801.190
Romex® Wire1.2501.2501.2401.260
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2100.2100.2100.210
Sealed Units 0.1900.1900.1800.190
Starters0.3000.3000.2900.300
Xmas Lights 0.2500.2500.2400.250
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
#1 Copper Bare Bright46100.00 00%CNY / MT
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing45100.00 00%CNY / MT
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery28350.00 00%CNY / MT
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing44100.00 00%CNY / MT
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery23800.00 00%CNY / MT
Copper Transformer Scrap11650.00 00%CNY / MT
Cu Yokes16700.00 00%CNY / MT
Cu/Al Radiators24650.00 00%CNY / MT
Harness Wire 35% Recovery15900.00 00%CNY / MT
Heater Cores28000.00 00%CNY / MT
Scrap Electric Motors 5750.00 00%CNY / MT
Sealed Units5600.00 00%CNY / MT
Sealed Units 5600.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Copper armeture359000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper cable scrap369000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper heavy scrap360000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper sheet cutting361000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper utensil scrap 368000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Copper wire bars (HCL*) 403000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
#1 Copper Bare Bright4600.00 00%$US / Tonne
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing4200.00 00%$US / Tonne
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1350.00 00%$US / Tonne
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing4100.00 00%$US / Tonne
Braziery Copper3650.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Dry Bright4600.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Radiators1550.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Tube4200.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox