Scrap Metal Prices

CME METAL Prices  

SHFE METAL Prices

Scrap Metal Prices & Recycling News
olympus-ims.com
oxford-instruments.com
Scrap Metal Prices  
Aluminum Scrap Price  

ALUMINUM SCRAP PRICE

Price last updated on 27, September 2016
The Aluminum Scrap price displayed are from the previous month. To view real-time prices,
Subscribe to our scrap metal pricing services
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUS WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6000.6000.5900.600
3003 Scrap0.6000.6000.5900.610
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6000.6000.5900.600
5052 Scrap0.5700.5700.5600.570
6061 Extrusions0.5500.5500.5400.560
6063 Extrusions0.6100.6100.5900.620
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.5100.5100.4900.520
Al/Cu Radiators1.0201.0201.0001.020
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.8500.8500.8300.850
Aluminum Radiators0.4300.4300.4200.440
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2500.2500.2400.260
Aluminum Transformers0.1000.1000.0900.110
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1200.1200.1100.130
Chrome Wheels0.4900.4900.4800.490
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.7300.7300.7200.730
Litho Sheets0.6000.6000.5800.600
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2600.2600.2500.270
MLC Clips0.5600.5600.5500.570
Old Cast0.5000.5000.4900.5010
Old Sheet0.4700.4700.4600.480
Painted Siding0.5300.5300.5200.530
UBC0.4500.4500.4400.460
Zorba 90% NF0.5100.5100.5000.520
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
6063 Extrusions11850.0000%CNY / MT
Aluminum ingots12400.0000%CNY / MT
Aluminum Radiators9050.0000%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers8150.0000%CNY / MT
E.C. Aluminum Wire12350.0000%CNY / MT
Old Cast10750.0000%CNY / MT
Old Sheet10750.0000%CNY / MT
UBC10050.0000%CNY / MT
Zorba 90% NF10650.0000%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum ingots 109000.0000%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap107000.0000%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Cuttings930.0000%$US / Tonne
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 600.0000%$US / Tonne
Old Cast930.0000%$US / Tonne
UBC760.0000%$US / Tonne
ALUMINUM BUY OFFERS
Aluminum Extrusions
Aluminum Extrusions
Old Sheet/Cast