Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
Vulcan

Aluminum Scrap PRICES

The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.7000.7000.6900.710
3003 Scrap0.7000.7000.6900.710
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6900.6900.6800.690
5052 Scrap0.6700.6700.6600.670
6061 Extrusions0.6500.6500.6400.650
6063 Extrusions0.7300.7300.7100.740
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.6300.6300.6100.640
Al/Cu Radiators1.1601.1601.1401.160
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe1.0001.0000.9801.010
Aluminum Radiators0.4500.4500.4400.460
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.3000.3000.2900.310
Aluminum Transformers0.1400.1400.1300.150
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1600.1600.1500.170
Chrome Wheels0.6100.6100.6000.610
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.960.010.960.010.960.010.960.01
Litho Sheets0.7000.7000.6800.710
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2900.3000.2900.300
MLC Clips0.6800.6800.6700.690
Old Cast0.6300.6300.6200.630
Old Sheet0.6000.6000.5900.600
Painted Siding0.6500.6500.6400.650
UBC0.6000.6000.5800.600
Zorba 90% NF0.5400.5400.5300.550
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
6063 Extrusions14900.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum ingots16000.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Radiators9850.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers8950.00 00%CNY / MT
E.C. Aluminum Wire15900.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Cast13800.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Sheet13800.00 00%CNY / MT
UBC11800.00 00%CNY / MT
Zorba 90% NF10100.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum ingots 137000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap136000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Cuttings1200.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 600.00 00%$US / Tonne
Old Cast1050.00 00%$US / Tonne
UBC1200.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox