Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
XRF Spectro

Aluminum Scrap PRICES

The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6300.6300.6200.640
3003 Scrap0.6300.6300.6200.640
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6400.6400.6300.640
5052 Scrap0.6000.6000.5900.600
6061 Extrusions0.5800.5800.5700.580
6063 Extrusions0.6600.6600.6400.670
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.5600.5600.5400.570
Al/Cu Radiators1.0601.0601.0401.060
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9000.9000.8800.900
Aluminum Radiators0.4400.4400.4300.450
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2800.2800.2700.290
Aluminum Transformers0.1200.1200.1100.130
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1400.1400.1300.150
Chrome Wheels0.5400.5400.5300.540
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.85-0.010.85-0.010.83-0.010.85-0.01
Litho Sheets0.6300.6300.6100.640
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2800.2800.2700.290
MLC Clips0.6100.6100.6000.620
Old Cast0.5600.5600.5500.560
Old Sheet0.5300.5300.5200.540
Painted Siding0.5800.5800.5700.580
UBC0.5500.5500.5300.550
Zorba 90% NF0.5600.5600.5500.570
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
6063 Extrusions13400.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum ingots14250.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Radiators9450.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers8450.00 00%CNY / MT
E.C. Aluminum Wire14200.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Cast12100.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Sheet12100.00 00%CNY / MT
UBC10900.00 00%CNY / MT
Zorba 90% NF10600.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum ingots 122000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap120000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Cuttings1000.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 500.00 00%$US / Tonne
Old Cast970.00 00%$US / Tonne
UBC1000.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox