Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
XRF Spectro
Premium Membership
Try ScrapMonster Premium and unlock over 200,000 pages of scrap industry information, 400+ OTC scrap metal prices, 40,000+ company details with key executive information, Market reports and news , Trading platform for buying & selling scrap materials.
  • 40,000+ company details with contact information
  • 7000+ scrap yard profiles with address
  • Scrap trading platform with 6000+ listing
  • 400+ OTC scrap metal prices
  • Product listing
  • Market news and updates
Aluminum Scrap PRICES
The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.58-0.010.58-0.010.57-0.010.59-0.01
3003 Scrap0.58-0.010.58-0.010.57-0.010.59-0.01
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.59-0.010.59-0.010.58-0.010.59-0.01
5052 Scrap0.55-0.010.55-0.010.54-0.010.55-0.01
6061 Extrusions0.53-0.010.53-0.010.52-0.010.54-0.01
6063 Extrusions0.60-0.010.60-0.010.58-0.010.61-0.01
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.50-0.010.50-0.010.48-0.010.51-0.01
Al/Cu Radiators1.03-0.011.03-0.011.01-0.011.03-0.01
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.87-0.010.87-0.010.85-0.010.87-0.01
Aluminum Radiators0.42-0.010.42-0.010.41-0.010.43-0.01
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2500.2500.2400.260
Aluminum Transformers0.1000.1000.0900.110
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1100.1100.1000.120
Chrome Wheels0.48-0.010.48-0.010.47-0.010.48-0.01
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.75-0.010.75-0.010.74-0.010.75-0.01
Litho Sheets0.59-0.010.59-0.010.57-0.010.59-0.01
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.25-0.010.25-0.010.24-0.010.26-0.01
MLC Clips0.55-0.010.55-0.010.54-0.010.56-0.01
Old Cast0.50-0.010.50-0.010.49-0.010.50-0.01
Old Sheet0.47-0.010.47-0.010.46-0.010.48-0.01
Painted Siding0.53-0.010.53-0.010.52-0.010.53-0.01
UBC0.46-0.010.46-0.010.45-0.010.47-0.01
Zorba 90% NF0.51-0.010.51-0.010.50-0.010.52-0.01
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
6063 Extrusions12000.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum ingots12600.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Radiators9000.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers8000.00 00%CNY / MT
E.C. Aluminum Wire12550.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Cast10400.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Sheet10400.00 00%CNY / MT
UBC9900.00 00%CNY / MT
Zorba 90% NF10500.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum ingots 117000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap115000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Cuttings870.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 500.00 00%$US / Tonne
Old Cast900.00 00%$US / Tonne
UBC960.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox