Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
XRF Spectro
Premium Membership
Try ScrapMonster Premium and unlock over 200,000 pages of scrap industry information, 400+ OTC scrap metal prices, 40,000+ company details with key executive information, Market reports and news , Trading platform for buying & selling scrap materials.
  • 40,000+ company details with contact information
  • 7000+ scrap yard profiles with address
  • Scrap trading platform with 6000+ listing
  • 400+ OTC scrap metal prices
  • Recycling Equipment listing
  • Market news and updates
Aluminum Scrap PRICES
The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
UNITED STATES ($US/Lb)NORTH AMERICAEAST COASTMIDWESTWEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6400.6400.6300.650
3003 Scrap0.6400.6400.6300.650
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6500.6500.6400.650
5052 Scrap0.6100.6100.6000.610
6061 Extrusions0.5900.5900.5800.600
6063 Extrusions0.6600.6600.6400.670
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.5600.5600.5400.570
Al/Cu Radiators1.0701.0701.0501.070
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9100.9100.8900.910
Aluminum Radiators0.4500.4500.4400.460
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2800.2800.2700.290
Aluminum Transformers0.1200.1200.1100.130
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1400.1400.1300.150
Chrome Wheels0.5400.5400.5300.540
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.840.010.840.010.820.010.840.01
Litho Sheets0.6500.6500.6300.660
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2900.2900.2800.300
MLC Clips0.6100.6100.6000.620
Old Cast0.5600.5600.5500.560
Old Sheet0.5300.5300.5200.540
Painted Siding0.5900.5900.5800.590
UBC0.5200.5200.5100.530
Zorba 90% NF0.5700.5700.5600.580
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
6063 Extrusions13000.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum ingots13600.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Radiators9450.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers8400.00 00%CNY / MT
E.C. Aluminum Wire13550.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Cast11350.00 00%CNY / MT
Old Sheet11350.00 00%CNY / MT
UBC10650.00 00%CNY / MT
Zorba 90% NF11250.00 00%CNY / MT
INDIA (Rupee / Ton)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum ingots 125000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap123000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
EUROPE ($US / Tonne)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Cuttings1000.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 500.00 00%$US / Tonne
Old Cast930.00 00%$US / Tonne
UBC1000.00 00%$US / Tonne
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox