Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
XRF Spectro
Premium Membership
Try ScrapMonster Premium and unlock over 200,000 pages of scrap industry information, 400+ OTC scrap metal prices, 40,000+ company details with key executive information, Market reports and news , Trading platform for buying & selling scrap materials.
  • 40,000+ company details with contact information
  • 7000+ scrap yard profiles with address
  • Scrap trading platform with 6000+ listing
  • 400+ OTC scrap metal prices
  • Recycling Equipment listing
  • Market news and updates

Scrap metal PricesPrices updated on 23, May 2017

NORTH AMERICA ($US/Lb)Subscribe to Premium The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices
ITEMNORTH AMERICAUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
6063 Extrusions0.6600.6600.6400.670
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.5202.52-0.082.49-0.082.53-0.08
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.4202.42-0.082.39-0.082.43-0.08
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.3202.32-0.062.31-0.062.33-0.06
Yellow Brass1.4101.42-0.021.40-0.021.42-0.02
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2500.2500.2500.250
Old Sheet0.5300.5300.5200.540
Al/Cu Radiators1.0701.07-0.011.05-0.011.07-0.01
Old Cast0.5600.5600.5500.560
Alternator0.4100.4100.4000.410
Zorba 90% NF0.5700.5700.5600.580
304 SS Solid0.5000.5000.5000.500
6061 Extrusions -0.5900.5800.600
View complete list
CHINA (CNY / MT) Subscribe to Premium The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices
ITEMPRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Radiators9550.00 -50-0.52%CNY / MT
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing46200.00 -300-0.65%CNY / MT
Yellow Brass32650.00 -50-0.15%CNY / MT
Copper Transformer Scrap11650.00 -50-0.43%CNY / MT
#1 HMS1650.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers8500.00 -50-0.58%CNY / MT
Brass Radiator30950.00 -50-0.16%CNY / MT
Cast Iron Scrap1750.00 00%CNY / MT
201 SS4650.00 -50-1.06%CNY / MT
304 SS Turning8850.00 -50-0.56%CNY / MT
View complete list
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) Subscribe to Premium The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices
ITEMPRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Copper wire bars (HCL*) 400000.00 -1000-0.25%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum ingots 125000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Lead ingot 151000.00 -1000-0.66%Rupee / Ton
Tin slab 1067000.00 -3000-0.28%Rupee / Ton
Nickel Cathode 711000.00 -8000-1.11%Rupee / Ton
Copper cable scrap366000.00 -1000-0.27%Rupee / Ton
Copper heavy scrap355000.00 -1000-0.28%Rupee / Ton
Copper armeture356000.00 -1000-0.28%Rupee / Ton
Copper utensil scrap 363000.00 -1000-0.27%Rupee / Ton
Copper sheet cutting357000.00 -1000-0.28%Rupee / Ton
Brass utensil scrap244000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap123000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
View complete list
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) Subscribe to Premium The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices
ITEMPRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Copper Dry Bright4850.00 00%$US / Tonne
Braziery Copper4000.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Tube4350.00 00%$US / Tonne
Brass Cuttings 2750.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Brass 2750.00 00%$US / Tonne
Aluminum Cuttings1000.00 00%$US / Tonne
Lead Scrap1500.00 00%$US / Tonne
Lead Batteries750.00 00%$US / Tonne
Foundry Short Steel0.00 00%$US / Tonne
Grade OA Structural Plate180.00 00%$US / Tonne
Grade 1 Old Steel (#1 5 ft) 160.00 00%$US / Tonne
Grade 2 Old Steel (#2 2ft)155.00 00%$US / Tonne
Car and Lorry Engines 0.00 00%$US / Tonne
View complete list
SCRAP PRICE CHARTS
# 1 Copper Wire and Tubing
2.50 0.00
0%
Aluminum Radiators
0.45 0.00
0%
Sheet Metal
200.00 0.00
0%
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox