Scrap Metals

Asia Metals

    SCRAP METAL PRICES
    Price Updated on 22, December 2014

    The prices displayed are from the previous month. To view real-time prices, Subscribe to our pricing services
    UNITED STATES SCRAP METAL PRICES ($US / Lb)
    ITEM NORTH AMERICA USA EAST COAST USA MIDWEST US WEST COAST
    6063 Extrusions0.830.010.830.010.8200.830.01
    6061 Extrusions0.810.010.810.010.8000.810.01
    #1 Copper Bare Bright3.040.023.040.023.0203.050.02
    #1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.940.022.940.022.9302.950.02
    #2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.770.022.770.022.7602.770.02
    Yellow Brass2.0402.0402.0202.050
    Scrap Electric Motors 0.3600.3600.3600.360
    Old Sheet0.710.010.710.010.7000.710.01
    Al/Cu Radiators1.600.011.600.011.5801.600.01
    Old Cast0.720.010.720.010.7100.720.01
    Alternator0.6100.6100.6100.610
    Zorba 90% NF0.730.010.730.010.7200.740.01
    304 SS Solid0.6700.6700.6700.670
    View complete list
    CHINA SCRAP METAL PRICES (CNY / MT)
    ITEM PRICE CHANGE CHANGE% UNIT
    Aluminum Radiators 11250.00500.45%CNY / MT
    #1 Copper Wire and Tubing47100.00500.11%CNY / MT
    Yellow Brass34450.0000%CNY / MT
    Copper Transformer Scrap12700.0000%CNY / MT
    #1 HMS2150.0000%CNY / MT
    Aluminum Transformers12750.00500.39%CNY / MT
    Brass Radiator33100.0000%CNY / MT
    Cast Iron Scrap2110.0000%CNY / MT
    201 SS4100.0000%CNY / MT
    304 SS Turning9000.0000%CNY / MT
    View complete list
    INDIA SCRAP METAL PRICES (Rupee / Ton)
    ITEM PRICE CHANGE CHANGE% UNIT
    Copper wire bars (HCL*) 422000.0020000.48 %Rupee / Ton
    Aluminum ingots 124000.0010000.81 %Rupee / Ton
    Lead ingot 125000.0010000.81 %Rupee / Ton
    Tin slab 1127000.0000 %Rupee / Ton
    Nickel Cathode 1016000.00120001.2 %Rupee / Ton
    Copper cable scrap385000.0020000.52 %Rupee / Ton
    Copper heavy scrap381000.0020000.53 %Rupee / Ton
    Copper armeture375000.0020000.54 %Rupee / Ton
    Copper utensil scrap 358000.0020000.56 %Rupee / Ton
    Copper sheet cutting372000.0020000.54 %Rupee / Ton
    Brass utensil scrap299000.0000 %Rupee / Ton
    Aluminum utensil scrap111000.0010000.91 %Rupee / Ton
    View complete list
    EUROPE SCRAP METAL PRICES ($US / Tonne)
    ITEM PRICE CHANGE CHANGE% UNIT
    Copper Dry Bright5500.0000%$US / Tonne
    Braziery Copper4200.0000%$US / Tonne
    Copper Tube5150.0000%$US / Tonne
    Brass Cuttings 3400.0000%$US / Tonne
    Mixed Brass 2900.0000%$US / Tonne
    Aluminum Cuttings1450.0000%$US / Tonne
    Lead Scrap1500.0000%$US / Tonne
    Lead Batteries800.0000%$US / Tonne
    Foundry Short Steel0.0000%$US / Tonne
    Grade OA Structural Plate250.0000%$US / Tonne
    Grade 1 Old Steel (#1 5 ft) 225.0000%$US / Tonne
    Grade 2 Old Steel (#2 2ft)215.0000%$US / Tonne
    Car and Lorry Engines 0.0000%$US / Tonne
    View complete list

    Latest Metal News