Scrapex Banner

Scrap Metals

SCRAP METAL PRICES
Price Updated on 28, November 2014

The prices displayed are from the previous month. To view real-time prices, Subscribe to our pricing services
UNITED STATES SCRAP METAL PRICES ($US / Lb)
ITEM NORTH AMERICA USA EAST COAST USA MIDWEST US WEST COAST
6063 Extrusions0.8100.8100.8000.810
6061 Extrusions0.7900.7900.7800.790
#1 Copper Bare Bright3.060.043.060.043.0403.070.04
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.960.042.960.042.9502.970.04
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.790.042.790.042.7802.800.04
Yellow Brass2.050.022.050.022.0302.060.02
Scrap Electric Motors 0.3600.3600.3600.360
Old Sheet0.6900.6900.6800.690
Al/Cu Radiators1.580.021.580.021.5601.580.02
Old Cast0.7000.7000.6900.700
Alternator0.620.010.620.010.6200.620.01
Zorba 90% NF0.7100.7100.7000.720
304 SS Solid0.6800.6800.6800.680
View complete list
CHINA SCRAP METAL PRICES (CNY / MT)
ITEM PRICE CHANGE CHANGE% UNIT
Aluminum Radiators 11250.0000%CNY / MT
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing47100.003000.64%CNY / MT
Yellow Brass34500.001000.29%CNY / MT
Copper Transformer Scrap12700.00500.4%CNY / MT
#1 HMS2150.0000%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers12750.0000%CNY / MT
Brass Radiator33150.001000.3%CNY / MT
Cast Iron Scrap2110.0000%CNY / MT
201 SS3950.00-50-1.25%CNY / MT
304 SS Turning8850.00-50-0.56%CNY / MT
View complete list
INDIA SCRAP METAL PRICES (Rupee / Ton)
ITEM PRICE CHANGE CHANGE% UNIT
Copper wire bars (HCL*) 434000.0030000.7 %Rupee / Ton
Aluminum ingots 119000.0010000.85 %Rupee / Ton
Lead ingot 122000.0000 %Rupee / Ton
Tin slab 1129000.0000 %Rupee / Ton
Nickel Cathode 927000.00200002.21 %Rupee / Ton
Copper cable scrap397000.0030000.76 %Rupee / Ton
Copper heavy scrap393000.0030000.77 %Rupee / Ton
Copper armeture387000.0030000.78 %Rupee / Ton
Copper utensil scrap 368000.0030000.82 %Rupee / Ton
Copper sheet cutting384000.0030000.79 %Rupee / Ton
Brass utensil scrap300000.0010000.33 %Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap106000.0010000.95 %Rupee / Ton
View complete list
EUROPE SCRAP METAL PRICES ($US / Tonne)
ITEM PRICE CHANGE CHANGE% UNIT
Copper Dry Bright4150.0000%$US / Tonne
Braziery Copper2510.0000%$US / Tonne
Copper Tube3750.0000%$US / Tonne
Brass Cuttings 2480.0000%$US / Tonne
Mixed Brass 2410.0000%$US / Tonne
Aluminum Cuttings925.0000%$US / Tonne
Lead Scrap1150.0000%$US / Tonne
Lead Batteries500.0000%$US / Tonne
Foundry Short Steel0.0000%$US / Tonne
Grade OA Structural Plate205.0000%$US / Tonne
Grade 1 Old Steel (#1 5 ft) 185.0000%$US / Tonne
Grade 2 Old Steel (#2 2ft)175.0000%$US / Tonne
Car and Lorry Engines 0.0000%$US / Tonne
View complete list