Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
XRF Spectro
Premium Membership
Try ScrapMonster Premium and unlock over 200,000 pages of scrap industry information, 400+ OTC scrap metal prices, 40,000+ company details with key executive information, Market reports and news , Trading platform for buying & selling scrap materials.
  • 40,000+ company details with contact information
  • 7000+ scrap yard profiles with address
  • Scrap trading platform with 6000+ listing
  • 400+ OTC scrap metal prices
  • Product listing
  • Market news and updates
Scrap metal PricesPrices updated on 20, January 2017
NORTH AMERICA ($US/Lb)Subscribe to Premium The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices
ITEMNORTH AMERICAUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
6063 Extrusions0.6000.60-0.010.58-0.010.61-0.01
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.3202.32-0.042.28-0.042.33-0.04
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.2402.24-0.032.19-0.042.24-0.04
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.1002.10-0.042.09-0.042.11-0.04
Yellow Brass1.3501.35-0.021.34-0.021.36-0.02
Scrap Electric Motors 0.1900.1900.1800.190
Old Sheet0.4700.47-0.010.46-0.010.48-0.01
Al/Cu Radiators1.0301.03-0.011.01-0.011.03-0.01
Old Cast0.5000.50-0.010.49-0.010.50-0.01
Alternator0.3700.3700.3600.370
Zorba 90% NF0.5100.51-0.010.50-0.010.52-0.01
304 SS Solid0.4300.4300.4300.430
6061 Extrusions -0.53-0.010.52-0.010.54-0.01
View complete list
CHINA (CNY / MT) Subscribe to Premium The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices
ITEMPRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Radiators9000.00 00%CNY / MT
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing42900.00 -700-1.61%CNY / MT
Yellow Brass32100.00 -250-0.77%CNY / MT
Copper Transformer Scrap11500.00 -100-0.86%CNY / MT
#1 HMS1780.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers8000.00 00%CNY / MT
Brass Radiator30400.00 -250-0.82%CNY / MT
Cast Iron Scrap1900.00 00%CNY / MT
201 SS4600.00 -100-2.13%CNY / MT
304 SS Turning8800.00 -100-1.12%CNY / MT
View complete list
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) Subscribe to Premium The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices
ITEMPRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Copper wire bars (HCL*) 376000.00 -4000-1.05%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum ingots 117000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Lead ingot 149000.00 10000.68%Rupee / Ton
Tin slab 1064000.00 -4000-0.37%Rupee / Ton
Nickel Cathode 741000.00 -4000-0.54%Rupee / Ton
Copper cable scrap342000.00 -4000-1.16%Rupee / Ton
Copper heavy scrap333000.00 -4000-1.19%Rupee / Ton
Copper armeture332000.00 -4000-1.19%Rupee / Ton
Copper utensil scrap 341000.00 -4000-1.16%Rupee / Ton
Copper sheet cutting334000.00 -4000-1.18%Rupee / Ton
Brass utensil scrap242000.00 -1000-0.41%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap115000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
View complete list
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) Subscribe to Premium The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices
ITEMPRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Copper Dry Bright4600.00 00%$US / Tonne
Braziery Copper3650.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Tube4200.00 00%$US / Tonne
Brass Cuttings 2500.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Brass 2500.00 00%$US / Tonne
Aluminum Cuttings870.00 00%$US / Tonne
Lead Scrap1350.00 00%$US / Tonne
Lead Batteries650.00 00%$US / Tonne
Foundry Short Steel0.00 00%$US / Tonne
Grade OA Structural Plate160.00 00%$US / Tonne
Grade 1 Old Steel (#1 5 ft) 140.00 00%$US / Tonne
Grade 2 Old Steel (#2 2ft)135.00 00%$US / Tonne
Car and Lorry Engines 0.00 00%$US / Tonne
View complete list
SCRAP PRICE CHARTS
# 1 Copper Wire and Tubing
2.24 0.00
0%
Aluminum Radiators
0.42 0.00
0%
Sheet Metal
180.00 0.00
0%
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox