Scrapex Banner

Scrap Metals

SCRAP METAL PRICES
Price Updated on 21, November 2014

The prices displayed are from the previous month. To view real-time prices, Subscribe to our pricing services
UNITED STATES SCRAP METAL PRICES ($US / Lb)
ITEM NORTH AMERICA USA EAST COAST USA MIDWEST US WEST COAST
6063 Extrusions0.8100.8100.8000.810
6061 Extrusions0.7900.7900.7800.790
#1 Copper Bare Bright3.000.043.000.042.9803.010.04
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.900.042.900.042.8902.910.04
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.730.042.730.042.7202.740.04
Yellow Brass2.030.012.030.012.0102.040.01
Scrap Electric Motors 0.3600.3600.3600.360
Old Sheet0.6900.6900.6800.690
Al/Cu Radiators1.5601.5601.5401.560
Old Cast0.7000.7000.6900.700
Alternator0.6100.6100.6100.610
Zorba 90% NF0.7100.7100.7000.720
304 SS Solid0.6800.6800.6800.680
View complete list
CHINA SCRAP METAL PRICES (CNY / MT)
ITEM PRICE CHANGE CHANGE% UNIT
Aluminum Radiators 11250.0000%CNY / MT
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing46600.00-50-0.11%CNY / MT
Yellow Brass34400.0000%CNY / MT
Copper Transformer Scrap12650.0000%CNY / MT
#1 HMS2150.0000%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers12750.0000%CNY / MT
Brass Radiator33050.0000%CNY / MT
Cast Iron Scrap2110.0000%CNY / MT
201 SS4000.00-50-1.23%CNY / MT
304 SS Turning9000.00-50-0.55%CNY / MT
View complete list
INDIA SCRAP METAL PRICES (Rupee / Ton)
ITEM PRICE CHANGE CHANGE% UNIT
Copper wire bars (HCL*) 426000.0030000.71 %Rupee / Ton
Aluminum ingots 116000.0000 %Rupee / Ton
Lead ingot 122000.0000 %Rupee / Ton
Tin slab 1130000.0000 %Rupee / Ton
Nickel Cathode 936000.00-7000-0.74 %Rupee / Ton
Copper cable scrap389000.0030000.78 %Rupee / Ton
Copper heavy scrap385000.0030000.79 %Rupee / Ton
Copper armeture379000.0030000.8 %Rupee / Ton
Copper utensil scrap 360000.0030000.84 %Rupee / Ton
Copper sheet cutting376000.0030000.8 %Rupee / Ton
Brass utensil scrap298000.0000 %Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap103000.0000 %Rupee / Ton
View complete list
EUROPE SCRAP METAL PRICES ($US / Tonne)
ITEM PRICE CHANGE CHANGE% UNIT
Copper Dry Bright4150.0000%$US / Tonne
Braziery Copper2510.0000%$US / Tonne
Copper Tube3750.0000%$US / Tonne
Brass Cuttings 2480.0000%$US / Tonne
Mixed Brass 2410.0000%$US / Tonne
Aluminum Cuttings925.0000%$US / Tonne
Lead Scrap1150.0000%$US / Tonne
Lead Batteries500.0000%$US / Tonne
Foundry Short Steel0.0000%$US / Tonne
Grade OA Structural Plate205.0000%$US / Tonne
Grade 1 Old Steel (#1 5 ft) 185.0000%$US / Tonne
Grade 2 Old Steel (#2 2ft)175.0000%$US / Tonne
Car and Lorry Engines 0.0000%$US / Tonne
View complete list

Latest Metal News

November 22nd 2014 04:24 AM