Scrap Monster

EDITION

Scrap Metal Prices

Price last updated on 28, August 2015
The prices displayed are from the previous month. To view real-time prices,
Subscribe to our scrap metal pricing services
USA ($USD/LB)USA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
6063 Extrusions0.670.010.6600.670
6061 Extrusions0.6300.6200.640.01
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.280.042.270.042.290.04
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.180.042.170.042.190.04
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.050.042.040.042.060.04
Yellow Brass1.530.011.510.011.540.01
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2600.2500.260
Old Sheet0.5300.5200.540
Al/Cu Radiators1.170.011.150.011.170.01
Old Cast0.5400.5400.550
Alternator0.4100.4000.410
Zorba 90% NF0.5400.5300.540
304 SS Solid0.5000.5000.500
View complete list
NORTH AMERICAPRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Yellow Brass1.530.010.66%$US / Lb
Red Brass1.730.010.58%$US / Lb
Copper Radiators1.510.010.67%$US / Lb
Copper Transformer Scrap0.4800%$US / Lb
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3000%$US / Lb
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1700%$US / Lb
Structural Steel230.0000%$US / MT
Brass Radiator /Fe0.9400%$US / Lb
HMS 80/20205.0000%$US / MT
Mouse/Keyboard0.0500%$US / Lb
Cellular Phones3.5000%$US / Lb
View complete list
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Radiators9800.0000%CNY / MT
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing37300.0000%CNY / MT
Yellow Brass32200.0000%CNY / MT
Copper Transformer Scrap11700.0000%CNY / MT
#1 HMS2120.0000%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers11000.0000%CNY / MT
Brass Radiator30600.0000%CNY / MT
Cast Iron Scrap2080.0000%CNY / MT
201 SS3750.0000%CNY / MT
304 SS Turning7850.0000%CNY / MT
View complete list
INDIA (Rupee / Ton)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Copper wire bars (HCL*) 3410000.00500001.49%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum ingots 103000.0000%Rupee / Ton
Lead ingot 110000.0010000.92%Rupee / Ton
Tin slab 1117000.0000%Rupee / Ton
Nickel Cathode 718000.0090001.27%Rupee / Ton
Copper cable scrap316000.0050001.61%Rupee / Ton
Copper heavy scrap3170000.00500001.6%Rupee / Ton
Copper armeture306000.0050001.66%Rupee / Ton
Copper utensil scrap 294000.0050001.73%Rupee / Ton
Copper sheet cutting308000.0050001.65%Rupee / Ton
Brass utensil scrap266000.0010000.38%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap91000.0000%Rupee / Ton
View complete list
EUROPE ($US / Tonne)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Copper Dry Bright5300.0000%$US / Tonne
Braziery Copper3900.0000%$US / Tonne
Copper Tube4850.0000%$US / Tonne
Brass Cuttings 3050.0000%$US / Tonne
Mixed Brass 2850.0000%$US / Tonne
Aluminum Cuttings1350.0000%$US / Tonne
Lead Scrap1350.0000%$US / Tonne
Lead Batteries625.0000%$US / Tonne
Foundry Short Steel0.0000%$US / Tonne
Grade OA Structural Plate250.0000%$US / Tonne
Grade 1 Old Steel (#1 5 ft) 210.0000%$US / Tonne
Grade 2 Old Steel (#2 2ft)205.0000%$US / Tonne
Car and Lorry Engines 0.0000%$US / Tonne
View complete list
SCRAP BUY OFFERS
Aluminum Auto Wheels
SCRAP SELL OFFERS
Mixed Metals/Alloys
PET Flake
PET Bottle
PET Bottle
Scrap Price charts
Cu/Al Radiator Ends Price Chart
6061 Extrusions Price Chart
#1 Bundle Price Chart