Scrap Monster

EDITION

Scrap Metal Prices

Price last updated on 29, July 2015
The prices displayed are from the previous month. To view real-time prices,
Subscribe to our scrap metal pricing services
USA ($USD/LB)USA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
6063 Extrusions0.7100.7000.720
6061 Extrusions0.6300.6200.630
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.5202.5102.530
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.4102.4002.420
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.2602.2502.270
Yellow Brass1.6201.6001.630
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2700.2600.270
Old Sheet0.5100.5000.510
Al/Cu Radiators1.2401.2201.240
Old Cast0.5300.5200.530
Alternator0.4400.4300.440
Zorba 90% NF0.5700.5600.580
304 SS Solid0.53-0.020.53-0.020.53-0.02
View complete list
NORTH AMERICAPRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Yellow Brass1.6200%$US / Lb
Red Brass1.8200%$US / Lb
Copper Radiators1.6100%$US / Lb
Copper Transformer Scrap0.5000%$US / Lb
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3400%$US / Lb
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2200%$US / Lb
Structural Steel240.0000%$US / MT
Brass Radiator /Fe1.0200%$US / Lb
HMS 80/20225.0000%$US / MT
Mouse/Keyboard0.0600%$US / Lb
Cellular Phones3.7500%$US / Lb
View complete list
CHINA (CNY / MT)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Radiators10250.0000%CNY / MT
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing41300.003000.73%CNY / MT
Yellow Brass33700.00500.15%CNY / MT
Copper Transformer Scrap12250.0000%CNY / MT
#1 HMS2140.0000%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers11500.0000%CNY / MT
Brass Radiator32200.00500.16%CNY / MT
Cast Iron Scrap2100.0000%CNY / MT
201 SS3850.00-50-1.28%CNY / MT
304 SS Turning8200.00-50-0.61%CNY / MT
View complete list
INDIA (Rupee / Ton)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Copper wire bars (HCL*) 370000.00-1000-0.27%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum ingots 105000.00-1000-0.94%Rupee / Ton
Lead ingot 112000.0000%Rupee / Ton
Tin slab 1122000.0000%Rupee / Ton
Nickel Cathode 748000.00-42000-5.32%Rupee / Ton
Copper cable scrap345000.00-1000-0.29%Rupee / Ton
Copper heavy scrap344000.00-1000-0.29%Rupee / Ton
Copper armeture335000.00-1000-0.3%Rupee / Ton
Copper utensil scrap 320000.00-1000-0.31%Rupee / Ton
Copper sheet cutting335000.00-1000-0.3%Rupee / Ton
Brass utensil scrap279000.0000%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap93000.00-1000-1.06%Rupee / Ton
View complete list
EUROPE ($US / Tonne)PRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Copper Dry Bright5400.0000%$US / Tonne
Braziery Copper4000.0000%$US / Tonne
Copper Tube4950.0000%$US / Tonne
Brass Cuttings 3150.0000%$US / Tonne
Mixed Brass 2950.0000%$US / Tonne
Aluminum Cuttings1400.0000%$US / Tonne
Lead Scrap1400.0000%$US / Tonne
Lead Batteries625.0000%$US / Tonne
Foundry Short Steel0.0000%$US / Tonne
Grade OA Structural Plate250.0000%$US / Tonne
Grade 1 Old Steel (#1 5 ft) 210.0000%$US / Tonne
Grade 2 Old Steel (#2 2ft)205.0000%$US / Tonne
Car and Lorry Engines 0.0000%$US / Tonne
View complete list
SCRAP BUY OFFERS
SCRAP SELL OFFERS
Wire/Cable Scrap
Aluminum Extrusions
Aluminum Auto Wheels
Used Phones & Telephone Equipment
Scrap Price charts
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe Price Chart
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe Price Chart
Sheet Metal Price Chart