Scrap Metals

Asia Metals

    SCRAP METAL PRICES
    Price Updated on 19, December 2014

    The prices displayed are from the previous month. To view real-time prices, Subscribe to our pricing services
    UNITED STATES SCRAP METAL PRICES ($US / Lb)
    ITEM NORTH AMERICA USA EAST COAST USA MIDWEST US WEST COAST
    6063 Extrusions0.8200.8200.8100.820
    6061 Extrusions0.8000.8000.7900.800
    #1 Copper Bare Bright3.00-0.033.00-0.032.9803.01-0.03
    #1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.90-0.032.90-0.032.8902.91-0.03
    #2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.73-0.032.73-0.032.7202.74-0.03
    Yellow Brass2.04-0.012.04-0.012.0202.05-0.01
    Scrap Electric Motors 0.3600.3600.3600.360
    Old Sheet0.7000.7000.6900.700
    Al/Cu Radiators1.59-0.011.59-0.011.5701.59-0.01
    Old Cast0.7100.7100.7000.710
    Alternator0.61-0.010.61-0.010.6100.61-0.01
    Zorba 90% NF0.7200.7200.7100.730
    304 SS Solid0.66-0.010.66-0.010.6600.66-0.01
    View complete list
    CHINA SCRAP METAL PRICES (CNY / MT)
    ITEM PRICE CHANGE CHANGE% UNIT
    Aluminum Radiators 11200.00-50-0.44%CNY / MT
    #1 Copper Wire and Tubing46950.00-100-0.21%CNY / MT
    Yellow Brass34450.0000%CNY / MT
    Copper Transformer Scrap12700.0000%CNY / MT
    #1 HMS2150.0000%CNY / MT
    Aluminum Transformers12700.00-50-0.39%CNY / MT
    Brass Radiator33100.0000%CNY / MT
    Cast Iron Scrap2110.0000%CNY / MT
    201 SS4000.0000%CNY / MT
    304 SS Turning8900.0000%CNY / MT
    View complete list
    INDIA SCRAP METAL PRICES (Rupee / Ton)
    ITEM PRICE CHANGE CHANGE% UNIT
    Copper wire bars (HCL*) 425000.0040000.95 %Rupee / Ton
    Aluminum ingots 124000.0010000.81 %Rupee / Ton
    Lead ingot 124000.0020001.64 %Rupee / Ton
    Tin slab 1129000.00-2000-0.18 %Rupee / Ton
    Nickel Cathode 996000.00270002.79 %Rupee / Ton
    Copper cable scrap388000.0040001.04 %Rupee / Ton
    Copper heavy scrap384000.0040001.05 %Rupee / Ton
    Copper armeture378000.0040001.07 %Rupee / Ton
    Copper utensil scrap 361000.0040001.12 %Rupee / Ton
    Copper sheet cutting375000.0040001.08 %Rupee / Ton
    Brass utensil scrap300000.0010000.33 %Rupee / Ton
    Aluminum utensil scrap111000.0010000.91 %Rupee / Ton
    View complete list
    EUROPE SCRAP METAL PRICES ($US / Tonne)
    ITEM PRICE CHANGE CHANGE% UNIT
    Copper Dry Bright5500.0000%$US / Tonne
    Braziery Copper4200.0000%$US / Tonne
    Copper Tube5150.0000%$US / Tonne
    Brass Cuttings 3400.0000%$US / Tonne
    Mixed Brass 2900.0000%$US / Tonne
    Aluminum Cuttings1450.0000%$US / Tonne
    Lead Scrap1500.0000%$US / Tonne
    Lead Batteries800.0000%$US / Tonne
    Foundry Short Steel0.0000%$US / Tonne
    Grade OA Structural Plate250.0000%$US / Tonne
    Grade 1 Old Steel (#1 5 ft) 225.0000%$US / Tonne
    Grade 2 Old Steel (#2 2ft)215.0000%$US / Tonne
    Car and Lorry Engines 0.0000%$US / Tonne
    View complete list

    Latest Metal News