Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
XRF Spectro
Premium Membership
Try ScrapMonster Premium and unlock over 200,000 pages of scrap industry information, 400+ OTC scrap metal prices, 40,000+ company details with key executive information, Market reports and news , Trading platform for buying & selling scrap materials.
  • 40,000+ company details with contact information
  • 7000+ scrap yard profiles with address
  • Scrap trading platform with 6000+ listing
  • 400+ OTC scrap metal prices
  • Product listing
  • Market news and updates
Scrap metal PricesPrices updated on 23, February 2017
NORTH AMERICA ($US/Lb)Subscribe to Premium The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices
ITEMNORTH AMERICAUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
6063 Extrusions0.6400.6400.6200.650
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.4602.4620.022.420.022.470.02
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.3702.370.022.340.022.380.02
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.2402.240.022.230.022.250.02
Yellow Brass1.3701.3701.3601.380
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2100.2100.2100.210
Old Sheet0.5100.5100.5000.520
Al/Cu Radiators1.0601.060.011.040.011.060.01
Old Cast0.5400.5400.5300.540
Alternator0.3800.3800.3700.380
Zorba 90% NF0.5500.5500.5400.560
304 SS Solid0.4500.4500.4500.450
6061 Extrusions -0.5700.5600.580
View complete list
CHINA (CNY / MT) Subscribe to Premium The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices
ITEMPRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Aluminum Radiators9500.00 1501.6%CNY / MT
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing44900.00 -200-0.44%CNY / MT
Yellow Brass32350.00 00%CNY / MT
Copper Transformer Scrap11650.00 00%CNY / MT
#1 HMS1780.00 00%CNY / MT
Aluminum Transformers8450.00 1501.81%CNY / MT
Brass Radiator30650.00 00%CNY / MT
Cast Iron Scrap1900.00 00%CNY / MT
201 SS4250.00 00%CNY / MT
304 SS Turning8400.00 00%CNY / MT
View complete list
INDIA (Rupee / Ton) Subscribe to Premium The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices
ITEMPRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Copper wire bars (HCL*) 397000.00 50001.28%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum ingots 127000.00 20001.6%Rupee / Ton
Lead ingot 159000.00 30001.92%Rupee / Ton
Tin slab 1064000.00 00%Rupee / Ton
Nickel Cathode 665000.00 -2000-0.3%Rupee / Ton
Copper cable scrap363000.00 50001.4%Rupee / Ton
Copper heavy scrap354000.00 50001.43%Rupee / Ton
Copper armeture353000.00 50001.44%Rupee / Ton
Copper utensil scrap 362000.00 50001.4%Rupee / Ton
Copper sheet cutting355000.00 50001.43%Rupee / Ton
Brass utensil scrap244000.00 10000.41%Rupee / Ton
Aluminum utensil scrap125000.00 20001.63%Rupee / Ton
View complete list
EUROPE ($US / Tonne) Subscribe to Premium The prices displayed are three months old. For live prices
ITEMPRICECHANGECHANGE%UNIT
Copper Dry Bright4600.00 00%$US / Tonne
Braziery Copper3650.00 00%$US / Tonne
Copper Tube4200.00 00%$US / Tonne
Brass Cuttings 2500.00 00%$US / Tonne
Mixed Brass 2500.00 00%$US / Tonne
Aluminum Cuttings870.00 00%$US / Tonne
Lead Scrap1350.00 00%$US / Tonne
Lead Batteries650.00 00%$US / Tonne
Foundry Short Steel0.00 00%$US / Tonne
Grade OA Structural Plate160.00 00%$US / Tonne
Grade 1 Old Steel (#1 5 ft) 140.00 00%$US / Tonne
Grade 2 Old Steel (#2 2ft)135.00 00%$US / Tonne
Car and Lorry Engines 0.00 00%$US / Tonne
View complete list
SCRAP PRICE CHARTS
# 1 Copper Wire and Tubing
2.37 +0.02
+0.85%
Aluminum Radiators
0.44 0.00
0%
Sheet Metal
210.00 0.00
0%
SM Newsletter
Subscribe to SM mailing list and get updates to your inbox