Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
Vulcan

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.7000.6900.710
3003 Scrap0.7000.6900.710
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6900.6800.690
5052 Scrap0.6700.6600.670
6061 Extrusions0.6500.6400.650
6063 Extrusions0.7300.7100.740
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.6300.6100.640
Al/Cu Radiators1.1601.1401.160
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe1.0000.9801.010
Aluminum Radiators0.4500.4400.460
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.3000.2900.310
Aluminum Transformers0.1400.1300.150
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1600.1500.170
Chrome Wheels0.6100.6000.610
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.960.010.960.010.960.01
Litho Sheets0.7000.6800.710
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3000.2900.300
MLC Clips0.6800.6700.690
Old Cast0.6300.6200.630
Old Sheet0.6000.5900.600
Painted Siding0.6500.6400.650
UBC0.6000.5800.600
Zorba 90% NF0.5400.5300.550
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.4701.4601.480
80/20 Brass Scrap1.6801.6701.690
85/15 Brass Scrap1.8401.8301.850
Brass Radiator1.2401.2301.250
Brass Radiator /Fe0.6100.6000.620
Brass Radiator Ends0.3200.3100.320
Red Brass1.6201.6101.620
Rod Borings1.4201.4101.430
Yellow Brass1.4701.4601.480
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.4300.4200.430
#1 Copper Bare Bright3.0503.0303.060
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.9502.9302.960
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.8701.8601.880
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.8502.8002.860
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery1.1101.1001.120
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.7502.7002.760
Copper Radiators1.5201.5101.520
Copper Transformer Scrap0.4500.4400.450
Cu Yokes0.6700.6600.670
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5700.5600.570
Cu/Al Radiators1.1601.1401.160
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe1.0000.9801.010
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.9700.9600.980
Heater Cores1.2901.2801.290
Romex® Wire1.4701.4601.480
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2700.2600.270
Sealed Units 0.2400.2300.240
Starters0.3400.3300.340
Xmas Lights 0.2800.2700.280
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.2800.2800.280
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1800.1800.180
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.7000.7000.700
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2500.2500.250
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.4000.4000.400
Lead-Solid Lead0.6700.6700.670
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5200.5200.520
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3300.3300.330
Soft Lead0.7300.7300.730
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.3000.3000.300
301 SS0.3400.3400.340
304 SS Solid0.5100.5100.510
304 SS Turning0.3000.3000.300
309 SS0.7200.7200.720
310 SS0.9000.9000.900
316 SS Solid0.7200.7200.720
330 SS1.1601.1601.160
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle330.000330.000330.000
#1 Busheling345.000345.000345.000
#1 HMS250.000250.000250.000
HMS 80/20240.000240.000240.000
Sheet Metal195.000195.000195.000
Shredded Auto Scrap270.000270.000270.000
Structural Steel250.000250.000250.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.6500.6500.650
Old Zinc Die Cast0.5500.5500.550