Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
XRF Spectro

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6300.6200.640
3003 Scrap0.6300.6200.640
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6500.6300.640
5052 Scrap0.6000.5900.600
6061 Extrusions0.5800.5700.580
6063 Extrusions0.6600.6400.670
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.5600.5400.570
Al/Cu Radiators1.0501.0301.050
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.8900.8700.890
Aluminum Radiators0.4400.4300.450
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2800.2700.290
Aluminum Transformers0.1200.1100.130
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1400.1300.150
Chrome Wheels0.5400.5300.540
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.8400.8200.840
Litho Sheets0.6300.6100.640
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2800.2700.290
MLC Clips0.6100.6000.620
Old Cast0.5600.5500.560
Old Sheet0.5300.5200.540
Painted Siding0.5800.5700.580
UBC0.5500.5300.550
Zorba 90% NF0.5800.5700.590
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.3401.3301.350
80/20 Brass Scrap1.5501.5401.560
85/15 Brass Scrap1.7101.7001.720
Brass Radiator1.1501.1401.160
Brass Radiator /Fe0.5800.5700.590
Brass Radiator Ends0.3000.2900.300
Red Brass1.4901.4801.490
Rod Borings1.2901.2801.300
Yellow Brass1.3401.3301.350
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3900.3800.390
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.470.022.440.022.480.02
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.370.022.340.022.380.02
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.6701.6501.680
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.270.022.260.022.280.02
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.9200.9100.930
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.170.022.160.022.180.02
Copper Radiators1.4001.3901.400
Copper Transformer Scrap0.4000.3900.400
Cu Yokes0.6100.6000.610
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5300.5200.530
Cu/Al Radiators1.0501.0301.050
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.8900.8700.890
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.8500.8400.860
Heater Cores1.1801.1701.180
Romex® Wire1.3101.3001.320
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2300.2300.230
Sealed Units 0.2000.1900.200
Starters0.3000.2900.300
Xmas Lights 0.2500.2400.250
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.2800.2800.280
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1800.1800.180
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.7000.7000.700
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2500.2500.250
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.4000.4000.400
Lead-Solid Lead0.6500.6500.650
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5000.5000.500
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3300.3300.330
Soft Lead0.7100.7100.710
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2800.2800.280
301 SS0.3200.3200.320
304 SS Solid0.4800.4800.480
304 SS Turning0.2800.2800.280
309 SS0.6800.6800.680
310 SS0.9000.9000.900
316 SS Solid0.6800.6800.680
330 SS1.1201.1201.120
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle345.000345.000345.000
#1 Busheling360.000360.000360.000
#1 HMS260.000260.000260.000
HMS 80/20265.000265.000265.000
Sheet Metal200.000200.000200.000
Shredded Auto Scrap280.000280.000280.000
Structural Steel260.000260.000260.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.5900.5900.590
Old Zinc Die Cast0.4900.4900.490