Scrap Metal Prices

CME METAL Prices  

SHFE METAL Prices

Scrap Metal Prices & Recycling News
olympus-ims.com
oxford-instruments.com
Scrap Metal Prices  
United States Scrap Price  

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

Price last updated on 03, May 2016
The United States scrap metal prices displayed are from the previous month. To view real-time prices,
Subscribe to our scrap metal pricing services
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.5800.5700.580
3003 Scrap0.5800.5700.580
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.5700.5600.570
5052 Scrap0.5500.5400.550
6061 Extrusions0.5100.5000.510
6063 Extrusions0.5700.5600.580
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.4600.4500.470
Al/Cu Radiators0.9900.9700.990
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.8100.7900.810
Aluminum Radiators0.4000.3900.410
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2700.2600.280
Aluminum Transformers0.1100.1000.120
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1600.1500.170
Chrome Wheels0.4800.4700.480
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.6400.6300.640
Litho Sheets0.5700.5600.580
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2700.2600.280
MLC Clips0.4900.4800.500
Old Cast0.4500.4400.450
Old Sheet0.4100.4000.420
Painted Siding0.4800.4700.480
UBC0.4500.4400.460
Zorba 90% NF0.5000.4900.510
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.3701.3601.380
80/20 Brass Scrap1.5901.5801.600
85/15 Brass Scrap1.7601.7501.770
Brass Radiator1.1301.1201.140
Brass Radiator /Fe0.6300.6200.640
Brass Radiator Ends0.3100.3000.310
Red Brass1.4001.3901.410
Rod Borings1.2601.2501.270
Yellow Brass1.2401.2301.250
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3400.3300.340
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.0702.0302.090
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.0001.9602.020
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.5601.5501.570
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing1.8801.8701.890
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.7400.7300.750
#3 Copper - Light Copper1.7701.7501.780
Copper Radiators1.3001.2901.300
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3200.3100.320
Cu Yokes0.5300.5200.530
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5000.4900.500
Cu/Al Radiators0.9900.9700.990
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.8100.7900.810
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.7400.7300.750
Heater Cores1.0501.0401.050
Romex® Wire1.2201.2101.230
Scrap Electric Motors 0.1400.1300.140
Sealed Units 0.1600.1500.160
Starters0.2200.2100.220
Xmas Lights 0.2000.1900.200
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2400.2400.240
Cellular Phones3.2003.2003.200
Computer/Server (Complete)0.2000.2000.200
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1200.1200.120
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.5000.5000.500
Lithium-Ion Battery0.7000.7000.700
Low Grade Boards0.1600.1600.160
Medium Grade Boards0.9000.9000.900
Memory Chips9.0009.0009.000
Motherboards2.0002.0002.000
Mouse/Keyboard0.0400.0400.040
Power Supplies0.2000.2000.200
Printer/Fax0.0400.0400.040
UPS Backup0.1200.1200.120
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.2600.2600.260
Lead-Solid Lead0.5100.5100.510
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.3800.3800.380
Scrap Auto Batteries0.2200.2200.220
Soft Lead0.5500.5500.550
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2300.2300.230
301 SS0.2700.2700.270
304 SS Solid0.3600.3600.360
304 SS Turning0.2500.2500.250
309 SS0.5700.5700.570
310 SS0.8200.8200.820
316 SS Solid0.5500.5500.550
330 SS1.0701.0701.070
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle185.000185.000185.000
#1 Busheling195.000195.000195.000
#1 HMS170.000170.000170.000
HMS 80/20135.000135.000135.000
Sheet Metal105.000105.000105.000
Shredded Auto Scrap200.000200.000200.000
Structural Steel170.000170.000170.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.520.010.520.010.520.01
Old Zinc Die Cast0.420.010.420.010.420.01
USA SCRAP BUY OFFERS
cartridges, toners and mobile phones.
Others
USA SCRAP SELL OFFERS