Scrap Metal Prices

CME METAL Prices  

SHFE METAL Prices

Scrap Metal Prices & Recycling News
olympus-ims.com
oxford-instruments.com
Scrap Metal Prices  
United States Scrap Price  

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

Price last updated on 23, September 2016
The United States scrap metal prices displayed are from the previous month. To view real-time prices,
Subscribe to our scrap metal pricing services
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6000.5900.600
3003 Scrap0.6000.5900.610
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6000.5900.600
5052 Scrap0.5700.5600.570
6061 Extrusions0.5500.5400.560
6063 Extrusions0.6100.5900.620
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.5100.4900.520
Al/Cu Radiators1.0201.0001.020
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.85-0.010.83-0.010.85-0.01
Aluminum Radiators0.4300.4200.440
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2500.2400.260
Aluminum Transformers0.1000.0900.110
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1200.1100.130
Chrome Wheels0.4900.4800.490
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.7300.7200.730
Litho Sheets0.6000.5800.600
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2600.2500.270
MLC Clips0.5600.5500.570
Old Cast0.5000.4900.5010
Old Sheet0.4700.4600.480
Painted Siding0.5300.5200.530
UBC0.4500.4400.460
Zorba 90% NF0.5100.5000.520
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.2901.2801.300
80/20 Brass Scrap1.5001.4901.510
85/15 Brass Scrap1.6601.6501.670
Brass Radiator1.1301.1201.140
Brass Radiator /Fe0.6000.5900.610
Brass Radiator Ends0.3000.2900.300
Red Brass1.4501.4401.450
Rod Borings1.2601.2501.270
Yellow Brass1.2901.2801.300
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3700.3600.370
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.05-0.022.00-0.022.06-0.02
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.00-0.021.96-0.022.01-0.02
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.51-0.011.50-0.011.52-0.01
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing1.84-0.031.83-0.031.85-0.03
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.7600.7500.770
#3 Copper - Light Copper1.74-0.031.73-0.031.75-0.03
Copper Radiators1.3601.3501.360
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3500.3400.350
Cu Yokes0.5600.5500.560
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5000.4900.500
Cu/Al Radiators1.02-0.011.00-0.011.02-0.01
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.85-0.010.83-0.010.85-0.01
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.7300.7200.740
Heater Cores1.1001.0901.100
Romex® Wire1.1801.1701.190
Scrap Electric Motors 0.1800.1700.180
Sealed Units 0.1700.1600.170
Starters0.2700.2600.270
Xmas Lights 0.2200.2100.220
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2400.2400.240
Cellular Phones3.2003.2003.200
Computer/Server (Complete)0.2000.2000.200
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1200.1200.120
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.5000.5000.500
Lithium-Ion Battery0.7000.7000.700
Low Grade Boards0.1600.1600.160
Medium Grade Boards0.9000.9000.900
Memory Chips9.0009.0009.000
Motherboards2.0002.0002.000
Mouse/Keyboard0.0400.0400.040
Power Supplies0.2000.2000.200
Printer/Fax0.0400.0400.040
UPS Backup0.1200.1200.120
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3000.3000.300
Lead-Solid Lead0.5200.5200.520
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.3900.3900.390
Scrap Auto Batteries0.2500.2500.250
Soft Lead0.5600.5600.560
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2300.2300.230
301 SS0.2800.2800.280
304 SS Solid0.4100.4100.410
304 SS Turning0.2500.2500.240
309 SS0.6100.6100.610
310 SS0.8900.8900.890
316 SS Solid0.6100.6100.610
330 SS1.1301.1301.130
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle250.00-10250.00-10250.00-10
#1 Busheling265.00-10265.00-10265.00-10
#1 HMS220.00-5220.00-5220.00-5
HMS 80/20195.00-5195.00-5195.00-5
Sheet Metal155.00-5155.00-5155.00-5
Shredded Auto Scrap235.000235.000235.000
Structural Steel220.00-5220.00-5220.00-5
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.4400.4400.440
Old Zinc Die Cast0.3300.3300.330
USA SCRAP BUY OFFERS
Steel Mill Scrap
Aluminum UBC
USA SCRAP SELL OFFERS
Mixed ABS Scrap
Mixed ABS Scrap