Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
XRF Spectro
Premium Membership
Try ScrapMonster Premium and unlock over 200,000 pages of scrap industry information, 400+ OTC scrap metal prices, 40,000+ company details with key executive information, Market reports and news , Trading platform for buying & selling scrap materials.
  • 40,000+ company details with contact information
  • 7000+ scrap yard profiles with address
  • Scrap trading platform with 6000+ listing
  • 400+ OTC scrap metal prices
  • Product listing
  • Market news and updates
USA SCRAP METAL PRICESPrices updated on 24, January 2017
The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.5800.5700.590
3003 Scrap0.5800.5700.590
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.5900.5800.590
5052 Scrap0.5500.5400.550
6061 Extrusions0.5300.5200.540
6063 Extrusions0.6000.5800.610
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.5000.4800.510
Al/Cu Radiators1.0301.0101.030
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.8700.8500.870
Aluminum Radiators0.4200.4100.430
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2500.2400.260
Aluminum Transformers0.1000.0900.110
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1100.1000.120
Chrome Wheels0.4800.4700.480
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.7500.7400.750
Litho Sheets0.5900.5700.590
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2500.2400.260
MLC Clips0.5500.5400.560
Old Cast0.5000.4900.500
Old Sheet0.4700.4600.480
Painted Siding0.5300.5200.530
UBC0.4600.4500.470
Zorba 90% NF0.5100.5000.520
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.3201.3101.330
80/20 Brass Scrap1.5401.5301.550
85/15 Brass Scrap1.7101.7001.720
Brass Radiator1.1501.1401.160
Brass Radiator /Fe0.5800.5700.590
Brass Radiator Ends0.3000.2900.300
Red Brass1.5001.4901.500
Rod Borings1.3101.3001.320
Yellow Brass1.3501.3401.360
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3700.3600.370
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.3202.2802.330
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.2402.1902.240
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.6001.5901.610
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.1002.0902.110
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.8600.8500.870
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.0001.9902.010
Copper Radiators1.4001.3901.400
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3800.3700.380
Cu Yokes0.6000.5900.600
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5300.5200.530
Cu/Al Radiators1.0301.0101.030
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.8700.8500.870
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.8100.8000.820
Heater Cores1.1601.1501.160
Romex® Wire1.2301.2201.240
Scrap Electric Motors 0.1900.1800.190
Sealed Units 0.1800.1700.180
Starters0.2900.2800.290
Xmas Lights 0.2300.2200.230
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.0004.0004.000
Computer/Server (Complete)0.2300.2300.230
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1300.1300.130
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6200.6200.620
Lithium-Ion Battery1.0001.0001.000
Low Grade Boards0.2000.2000.200
Medium Grade Boards1.1001.1001.100
Memory Chips12.00012.00012.000
Motherboards2.3002.3002.300
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2300.2300.230
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3300.3300.330
Lead-Solid Lead0.5600.5600.560
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.4200.4200.420
Scrap Auto Batteries0.2800.2800.280
Soft Lead0.6100.6100.610
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2400.2400.240
301 SS0.2800.2800.280
304 SS Solid0.4300.4300.430
304 SS Turning0.2500.2500.250
309 SS0.6300.6300.630
310 SS0.8700.8700.870
316 SS Solid0.6300.6300.630
330 SS1.1201.1201.120
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle265.000265.000265.000
#1 Busheling275.000275.000275.000
#1 HMS240.000240.000240.000
HMS 80/20230.000230.000230.000
Sheet Metal180.000180.000180.000
Shredded Auto Scrap270.000270.000270.000
Structural Steel240.000240.000240.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.4500.4500.450
Old Zinc Die Cast0.3400.3400.340
SCRAP PRICE trends
USA Copper Scrap
USA Aluminum Scrap