Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
XRF Spectro

USA SCRAP METAL PRICESPrices updated on 16, August 2017

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6400.6300.650
3003 Scrap0.6400.6300.650
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6600.6400.650
5052 Scrap0.6100.6000.610
6061 Extrusions0.5900.5800.590
6063 Extrusions0.6600.6400.670
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.5600.5400.570
Al/Cu Radiators1.0501.0301.050
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.8900.8700.890
Aluminum Radiators0.4400.4300.450
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2800.2700.290
Aluminum Transformers0.1200.1100.130
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1400.1300.150
Chrome Wheels0.5400.5300.540
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.8500.8300.850
Litho Sheets0.6500.6300.660
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2900.2800.300
MLC Clips0.6100.6000.620
Old Cast0.5600.5500.560
Old Sheet0.5300.5200.540
Painted Siding0.5900.5800.590
UBC0.5500.5300.550
Zorba 90% NF0.5900.5800.600
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.3201.3101.330
80/20 Brass Scrap1.5301.5201.540
85/15 Brass Scrap1.6901.6801.700
Brass Radiator1.1301.1201.140
Brass Radiator /Fe0.5800.5700.590
Brass Radiator Ends0.3000.2900.300
Red Brass1.4701.4601.470
Rod Borings1.2701.2601.280
Yellow Brass1.3201.3101.330
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3900.3800.390
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.3802.3502.390
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.2802.2502.290
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.6401.6201.650
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.1802.1702.190
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.8900.8800.900
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.0802.0702.090
Copper Radiators1.3901.3801.390
Copper Transformer Scrap0.4000.3900.400
Cu Yokes0.6000.5900.600
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5200.5100.520
Cu/Al Radiators1.0501.0301.050
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.8900.8700.890
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.8300.8200.840
Heater Cores1.1601.1501.160
Romex® Wire1.2801.2701.290
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2300.2300.230
Sealed Units 0.2000.1900.200
Starters0.3000.2900.300
Xmas Lights 0.2500.2400.250
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.2504.2504.250
Computer/Server (Complete)0.2800.2800.280
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1800.1800.180
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.7000.7000.700
Lithium-Ion Battery1.3001.3001.300
Low Grade Boards0.2500.2500.250
Medium Grade Boards1.4001.4001.400
Memory Chips14.00014.00014.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2500.2500.250
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.4000.4000.400
Lead-Solid Lead0.6600.6600.660
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5000.5000.500
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3300.3300.330
Soft Lead0.7200.7200.720
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2700.2700.270
301 SS0.3100.3100.310
304 SS Solid0.4600.4600.460
304 SS Turning0.2800.2800.280
309 SS0.6600.6600.660
310 SS0.8800.8800.880
316 SS Solid0.6600.6600.660
330 SS1.1001.1001.100
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle345.000345.000345.000
#1 Busheling360.000360.000360.000
#1 HMS265.000265.000265.000
HMS 80/20275.000275.000275.000
Sheet Metal210.000210.000210.000
Shredded Auto Scrap290.000290.000290.000
Structural Steel265.000265.000265.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.5700.5700.570
Old Zinc Die Cast0.4700.4700.470
SCRAP PRICE trends
USA Copper Scrap
USA Aluminum Scrap