Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
XRF Spectro
Premium Membership
Try ScrapMonster Premium and unlock over 200,000 pages of scrap industry information, 400+ OTC scrap metal prices, 40,000+ company details with key executive information, Market reports and news , Trading platform for buying & selling scrap materials.
  • 40,000+ company details with contact information
  • 7000+ scrap yard profiles with address
  • Scrap trading platform with 6000+ listing
  • 400+ OTC scrap metal prices
  • Product listing
  • Market news and updates
USA SCRAP METAL PRICESPrices updated on 02, December 2016
The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.5900.5800.600
3003 Scrap0.5900.5800.600
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6000.5900.600
5052 Scrap0.5600.5500.560
6061 Extrusions0.5400.5300.550
6063 Extrusions0.6100.5900.620
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.5100.4900.520
Al/Cu Radiators1.0100.9901.010
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.8500.8300.850
Aluminum Radiators0.4500.4400.460
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2500.2400.260
Aluminum Transformers0.1000.0900.110
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1100.1000.120
Chrome Wheels0.4900.4800.490
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.7500.7400.750
Litho Sheets0.6000.5800.600
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.2600.2500.270
MLC Clips0.5600.5500.570
Old Cast0.5100.5000.510
Old Sheet0.4800.4700.490
Painted Siding0.5400.5300.540
UBC0.4700.4600.480
Zorba 90% NF0.5200.5100.530
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.2801.2701.290
80/20 Brass Scrap1.4901.4801.500
85/15 Brass Scrap1.6501.6401.660
Brass Radiator1.1201.1101.130
Brass Radiator /Fe0.5700.5600.580
Brass Radiator Ends0.2900.2800.290
Red Brass1.4501.4401.450
Rod Borings1.2601.2501.270
Yellow Brass1.3001.2901.310
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.3500.3400.350
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.0802.0302.090
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.0101.9702.020
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.5101.5001.520
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing1.8801.8601.880
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.7700.7600.780
#3 Copper - Light Copper1.7801.7601.780
Copper Radiators1.3501.3401.350
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3400.3300.340
Cu Yokes0.5500.5400.550
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5000.4900.500
Cu/Al Radiators1.0100.9901.010
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.8500.8300.850
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.7200.7100.730
Heater Cores1.1001.0901.100
Romex® Wire1.1701.1601.180
Scrap Electric Motors 0.1700.1600.170
Sealed Units 0.1600.1500.160
Starters0.2600.2500.260
Xmas Lights 0.2100.2000.210
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2300.2300.230
Cellular Phones3.4003.4003.400
Computer/Server (Complete)0.1900.1900.190
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1000.1000.100
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.5200.5200.520
Lithium-Ion Battery0.7100.7100.710
Low Grade Boards0.1700.1700.170
Medium Grade Boards0.9400.9400.940
Memory Chips9.0009.0009.000
Motherboards2.2002.2002.200
Mouse/Keyboard0.0400.0400.040
Power Supplies0.2000.2000.200
Printer/Fax0.0400.0400.040
UPS Backup0.1000.1000.100
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3200.3200.320
Lead-Solid Lead0.5400.5400.540
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.4100.4100.410
Scrap Auto Batteries0.2700.2700.270
Soft Lead0.5900.5900.590
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2200.2200.220
301 SS0.2600.2600.260
304 SS Solid0.3900.3900.390
304 SS Turning0.2400.2400.240
309 SS0.5900.5900.590
310 SS0.8500.8500.850
316 SS Solid0.5900.5900.590
330 SS1.0901.0901.090
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle195.000195.000195.000
#1 Busheling200.000200.000200.000
#1 HMS175.000175.000175.000
HMS 80/20160.000160.000160.000
Sheet Metal125.000125.000125.000
Shredded Auto Scrap195.000195.000195.000
Structural Steel175.000175.000175.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.4500.4500.450
Old Zinc Die Cast0.3400.3400.340
SCRAP PRICE trends
USA Copper Scrap
USA Aluminum Scrap