Scrap Monster

EDITION

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

Price last updated on 06, July 2015
The United States scrap metal prices displayed are from the previous month. To view real-time prices,
Subscribe to our scrap metal pricing services
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.7400.7300.740
3003 Scrap0.7400.7300.740
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.7100.7000.720
5052 Scrap0.7100.7000.720
6061 Extrusions0.6700.6600.670
6063 Extrusions0.7400.7300.750
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.6100.6000.610
Al/Cu Radiators1.3201.3001.320
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe1.1401.1201.140
Aluminum Radiators0.5400.5300.550
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.3800.3700.380
Aluminum Transformers0.2200.2100.220
Breakage 50% Recovery0.2600.2500.260
Chrome Wheels0.5700.5500.570
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.7700.7600.770
Litho Sheets0.6900.6800.690
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.4300.4200.430
MLC Clips0.6300.6200.640
Old Cast0.5100.5000.510
Old Sheet0.5100.5000.510
Painted Siding0.6000.5900.600
UBC0.5100.5000.510
Zorba 90% NF0.5800.57059.000
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.8501.8401.860
80/20 Brass Scrap2.0702.0602.080
85/15 Brass Scrap2.2402.2302.250
Brass Radiator1.5601.5501.570
Brass Radiator /Fe1.0901.0801.100
Brass Radiator Ends0.5400.5300.540
Red Brass1.8801.8601.890
Rod Borings1.7001.6801.710
Yellow Brass1.6801.6601.690
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.4800.4700.480
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.63-0.012.62-0.012.64-0.01
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.53-0.012.51-0.012.53-0.01
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery2.07-0.032.06-0.032.08-0.03
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.37-0.012.36-0.012.38-0.01
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery1.0801.0701.090
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.22-0.012.21-0.012.23-0.01
Copper Radiators1.7101.7001.710
Copper Transformer Scrap0.5500.5400.550
Cu Yokes0.7600.7500.760
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.7300.7200.730
Cu/Al Radiators1.3201.3001.320
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe1.1401.1201.140
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.8000.7900.810
Heater Cores1.3001.2801.300
Romex® Wire2.07-0.032.06-0.032.08-0.03
Scrap Electric Motors 0.3100.3000.310
Sealed Units 0.2600.2500.260
Starters0.3700.3700.370
Xmas Lights 0.3700.3700.370
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.3400.3400.340
Cellular Phones4.0004.0004.000
Computer/Server (Complete)0.3400.3400.340
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.2600.2600.260
CPU Processors 30.00030.00030.000
Hard Drives0.9100.9100.910
Lithium-Ion Battery1.0001.0001.000
Low Grade Boards0.1900.1900.190
Medium Grade Boards0.9000.9000.900
Memory Chips12.00012.00012.000
Motherboards3.0003.0003.000
Mouse/Keyboard0.0600.0600.060
Power Supplies0.3500.3500.350
Printer/Fax0.0600.0600.060
UPS Backup0.2300.2300.230
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.3900.3900.390
Lead-Solid Lead0.6700.6700.670
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5700.5700.570
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3500.3500.350
Soft Lead0.7000.6900.700
Soft Lead - - -
Soft Lead - - -
Soft Lead - - -
Soft Lead - - -
Soft Lead - - -
Soft Lead - - -
Soft Lead - - -
Soft Lead - - -
Soft Lead - - -
Soft Lead - - -
Soft Lead - - -
Soft Lead - - -
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.3600.3600.360
301 SS0.4500.4500.450
304 SS Solid0.5700.5700.570
304 SS Turning0.4700.4700.470
309 SS0.8200.8200.820
310 SS1.1201.1201.120
316 SS Solid0.7700.7700.770
330 SS1.5001.5001.500
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle240.000240.000240.000
#1 Busheling250.000250.000250.000
#1 HMS220.000220.000220.000
HMS 80/20215.000215.000215.000
Sheet Metal170.000170.000170.000
Shredded Auto Scrap255.000255.000255.000
Structural Steel220.000220.000220.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.7300.7300.730
Old Zinc Die Cast0.6300.6300.630
USA SCRAP BUY OFFERS
Computer Scrap
USA SCRAP SELL OFFERS
Scrap Price charts
Starters Price Chart
6061 Extrusions Price Chart
HMS 80/20 Price Chart