Loading price data...
Scrap Monster
Olympus-ims.com
XRF Spectro

USA SCRAP METAL PRICESPrices updated on 27, June 2017

The USA prices displayed are three months old. For live prices Subscribe to Premium
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.6500.6400.660
3003 Scrap0.6500.6400.660
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.6600.6500.660
5052 Scrap0.6200.6100.620
6061 Extrusions0.6000.5900.610
6063 Extrusions0.6700.6500.680
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.5700.5500.580
Al/Cu Radiators1.0801.0601.080
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.9200.9000.920
Aluminum Radiators0.4500.4400.460
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2800.2700.290
Aluminum Transformers0.1200.1100.130
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1400.1300.150
Chrome Wheels0.5500.5400.550
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.8500.8300.850
Litho Sheets0.6600.6400.670
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3000.2900.310
MLC Clips0.6200.6100.630
Old Cast0.5700.5600.570
Old Sheet0.5400.5300.550
Painted Siding0.6000.5900.600
UBC0.5500.5300.550
Zorba 90% NF0.5900.5800.600
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.3701.3601.380
80/20 Brass Scrap1.5801.5701.590
85/15 Brass Scrap1.7501.7401.760
Brass Radiator1.1801.1701.190
Brass Radiator /Fe0.6000.5900.610
Brass Radiator Ends0.3100.3000.310
Red Brass1.5401.5301.540
Rod Borings1.3401.3301.350
Yellow Brass1.3901.3801.400
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.4100.4000.410
#1 Copper Bare Bright2.50-0.012.47-0.012.51-0.01
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing2.40-0.012.37-0.012.41-0.01
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.7001.6901.710
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing2.30-0.012.29-0.012.31-0.01
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.9200.9100.930
#3 Copper - Light Copper2.20-0.012.19-0.012.21-0.01
Copper Radiators1.4401.4301.440
Copper Transformer Scrap0.4300.4200.430
Cu Yokes0.6400.6300.640
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.5600.5500.560
Cu/Al Radiators1.0801.0601.080
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.9200.9000.920
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.8600.8500.870
Heater Cores1.2001.1901.200
Romex® Wire1.3301.3201.340
Scrap Electric Motors 0.2500.2500.250
Sealed Units 0.2200.2100.220
Starters0.3300.3200.330
Xmas Lights 0.2700.2600.270
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2500.2500.250
Cellular Phones4.0004.0004.000
Computer/Server (Complete)0.2300.2300.230
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1300.1300.130
CPU Processors 20.00020.00020.000
Hard Drives0.6200.6200.620
Lithium-Ion Battery1.0001.0001.000
Low Grade Boards0.2000.2000.200
Medium Grade Boards1.1001.1001.100
Memory Chips12.00012.00012.000
Motherboards2.3002.3002.300
Mouse/Keyboard0.0300.0300.030
Power Supplies0.2300.2300.230
Printer/Fax0.0300.0300.030
UPS Backup0.1500.1500.150
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.4300.4300.430
Lead-Solid Lead0.7000.7000.700
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.5400.5400.540
Scrap Auto Batteries0.3400.3400.340
Soft Lead0.7600.7600.760
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2700.2700.270
301 SS0.3200.3200.320
304 SS Solid0.4900.4900.490
304 SS Turning0.2800.2800.280
309 SS0.6900.6900.690
310 SS0.9400.9400.940
316 SS Solid0.7000.7000.700
330 SS1.1801.1801.180
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle345.000345.000345.000
#1 Busheling355.000355.00035.000
#1 HMS280.000280.000280.000
HMS 80/20285.000285.000285.000
Sheet Metal225.000225.000225.000
Shredded Auto Scrap310.000310.000310.000
Structural Steel280.000280.000280.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.5800.5800.580
Old Zinc Die Cast0.4800.4800.480
SCRAP PRICE trends
USA Copper Scrap
USA Aluminum Scrap