Scrap Metal Prices

CME METAL Prices  

SHFE METAL Prices

Scrap Metal Prices & Recycling News
olympus-ims.com
oxford-instruments.com
Scrap Metal Prices  
United States Scrap Price  

USA SCRAP METAL PRICES

Price last updated on 12, February 2016
The United States scrap metal prices displayed are from the previous month. To view real-time prices,
Subscribe to our scrap metal pricing services
ALUMINUM SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
1100 Scrap0.5900.5800.590
3003 Scrap0.5900.5800.590
356 Aluminum Wheels (Clean)0.5900.5800.590
5052 Scrap0.5800.5700.580
6061 Extrusions0.5400.5300.540
6063 Extrusions0.5700.5600.580
6063 Extrusions/Fe0.4700.4600.480
Al/Cu Radiators0.9500.9300.950
Al/Cu Radiators /Fe0.7800.7600.780
Aluminum Radiators0.4300.4300.440
Aluminum Radiators /Fe0.2900.2800.300
Aluminum Transformers0.1100.1000.120
Breakage 50% Recovery0.1800.1700.190
Chrome Wheels0.4500.4400.450
E.C. Aluminum Wire0.6200.6100.620
Litho Sheets0.5500.5400.560
Mixed Aluminum Turnings 0.3500.3400.360
MLC Clips0.5100.5000.520
Old Cast0.4600.4500.460
Old Sheet0.4400.4300.450
Painted Siding0.5000.4900.500
UBC0.3500.3400.360
Zorba 90% NF0.4400.4300.450
BRASS/BRONZEUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
70/30 Brass Scrap1.4001.3901.410
80/20 Brass Scrap1.6201.6101.630
85/15 Brass Scrap1.7901.7801.800
Brass Radiator1.1301.1201.140
Brass Radiator /Fe0.6800.6700.690
Brass Radiator Ends0.3400.3300.340
Red Brass1.4301.4001.440
Rod Borings1.2601.2501.270
Yellow Brass1.2401.2301.250
COPPER SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Alternator0.2800.2700.280
#1 Copper Bare Bright1.87-0.021.86-0.021.88-0.02
#1 Copper Wire and Tubing1.77-0.021.76-0.021.78-0.02
#1 Insulated Copper Wire 85% Recovery1.4201.4101.430
#2 Copper Wire and Tubing1.64-0.021.63-0.011.65-0.02
#2 Insulated Copper Wire 50% Recovery0.6800.6700.690
#3 Copper - Light Copper1.51-0.021.49-0.021.52-0.02
Copper Radiators1.2701.2601.270
Copper Transformer Scrap0.3100.3000.310
Cu Yokes0.5100.5000.510
Cu/Al Radiator Ends0.4400.4300.440
Cu/Al Radiators0.9200.9000.920
Cu/Al Radiators /Fe0.7500.7300.750
Harness Wire 35% Recovery0.6300.6200.640
Heater Cores0.9800.9600.980
Romex® Wire1.3501.3301.350
Scrap Electric Motors 0.1600.1500.160
Sealed Units 0.1400.1300.140
Starters0.1900.1800.190
Xmas Lights 0.2100.2000.210
ELECTRONICS SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
AC Adapter0.2800.2800.280
Cellular Phones3.5003.5003.500
Computer/Server (Complete)0.2300.2300.230
Computer/Server (Incomplete)0.1500.1500.150
CPU Processors 24.00024.00024.000
Hard Drives0.7000.7000.700
Lithium-Ion Battery0.7000.7000.700
Low Grade Boards0.1800.1800.180
Medium Grade Boards0.9500.9500.950
Memory Chips10.00010.00010.000
Motherboards2.5002.5002.500
Mouse/Keyboard0.0500.0500.050
Power Supplies0.2500.2500.250
Printer/Fax0.0500.0500.050
UPS Backup0.1400.1400.140
LEAD SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
Lead Wheel Weights0.2700.2700.270
Lead-Solid Lead0.5500.5500.550
Range Lead-Bullets that have been fired0.4300.4300.430
Scrap Auto Batteries0.2400.2400.240
Soft Lead0.5900.5900.590
STAINLESS STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
201 SS0.2400.2400.240
301 SS0.3000.3000.300
304 SS Solid0.4100.4100.410
304 SS Turning0.3000.3000.300
309 SS0.6100.6100.610
310 SS0.8700.8700.870
316 SS Solid0.5900.5900.590
330 SS1.1201.1201.120
STEELUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
#1 Bundle150.000150.000150.000
#1 Busheling160.000160.000160.000
#1 HMS130.000130.000130.000
HMS 80/20105.000105.000105.000
Sheet Metal70.00070.00070.000
Shredded Auto Scrap165.000165.000165.000
Structural Steel130.000130.000130.000
ZINC SCRAPUSA EAST COASTUSA MIDWESTUSA WEST COAST
New Zinc Die Cast0.5700.5700.570
Old Zinc Die Cast0.4700.4700.470
USA SCRAP BUY OFFERS
Rubber Granule
HDPE Bottle
Computer Scrap
USA SCRAP SELL OFFERS